Growtoken Store: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Added new way to get Growtokens in the new system update |
LightSwitch (talk | contribs) 1. added grip tape 2. the info should be stated in the Growtoken page, not in this one |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
A [[Growtoken]] can also be bought from [[Locke The Traveling Salesman]] for 1 [[Diamond Lock]]. | A [[Growtoken]] can also be bought from [[Locke The Traveling Salesman]] for 1 [[Diamond Lock]]. | ||
==Spend Growtokens!== | ==Spend Growtokens!== | ||
| Line 66: | Line 64: | ||
|100 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |100 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | ||
|No. | |No. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grip Tape}} | |||
|100 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |||
|Yes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Night Vision Goggles}} | |{{ItemLink|Night Vision Goggles}} | ||
Revision as of 07:29, 17 November 2016
March 30th: Growtokens are here! You earn them each day based on how many people visit your worlds, so go make some awesome worlds, then spend your Growtoken on fabulous prizes in the shop!
|
In 30th March, 2014, Growtokens were introduced to the game.
They are green coin-like tokens with the symbolic tree, which can also be found in the game logo, imprinted on them. They cannot be traded or dropped.
One can obtain tokens by having a decent amount of players visiting your world. A player can only get a maximum amount of 10 Growtokens per day.
A Growtoken can also be bought from Locke The Traveling Salesman for 1 Diamond Lock.
Spend Growtokens!
| File:GrowtokensAF.png Spend your Growtokens! (You have <number of tokens>). You earn Growtokens each day based on how many people visit your worlds. Tap the item you'd like more info on, or BACK to go back. |
The Growtoken Store menu is located in the Growtopia Store. Various items are listed there for sale, which are priced in Growtokens rather than gems.
