Growtoken Store: Difference between revisions
More actions
LightSwitch (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:GrowtokensNewsAF.png]] | {{Desc|[[File:GrowtokensNewsAF.png]] '''March 30th''': [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] are here! You earn them each day based on how many people visit your worlds, so go make some awesome worlds, then spend your [[Growtoken]] on fabulous prizes in the shop!}} | ||
In '''30th March, 2014,''' [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] were introduced to the game. | |||
They are green coin-like tokens with the symbolic tree, which can also be found in the game logo, imprinted on them. They '''cannot be traded or dropped'''. | |||
One can obtain tokens by having a decent amount of players visiting your world. A player can only get a maximum amount of 10 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] per day. | |||
A [[Growtoken]] can also be bought from [[Locke The Traveling Salesman]] for 1 [[Diamond Lock]]. | |||
==Spend Growtokens!== | |||
[[File:GrowtokensAF.png|thumb|left|350px|The Growtoken Store button in the [[Growtopia Store]].]] | |||
The '''Growtoken Store''' menu is located in the [[Growtopia Store]]. Various items are listed there for sale, which are priced in [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] rather than gems. | |||
==='''Available Items'''=== | |||
'''Spend your Growtokens! (You have '''(number of tokens)'''). You earn Growtokens each day based on how many people visit your worlds. Tap the item you'd like more info on, or BACK to go back.''' | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Item | |||
!Price | |||
!Tradable? | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Challenge Timer}} | |||
|5 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |||
|Yes. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Experience Potion}} | |||
|10 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |||
|No. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Derpy Star Block}} | |||
|30 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |||
|Yes. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mighty Snow Rod}} | |||
|30 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |||
|Yes. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|BLYoshi's Free Dirt}} | |||
|40 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |||
|Yes. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nothingness}} | |||
|50 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |||
|Yes. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spike Juice}} | |||
|60 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |||
|No. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doodad}} | |||
|75 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |||
|Yes. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Cape}} | |||
|90 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |||
|Yes. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Focused Eyes}} | |||
|100 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |||
|No. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Night Vision Goggles}} | |||
|110 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |||
|Yes. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Muddy Pants}} | |||
|125 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |||
|Yes. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cuddly Piranha}} | |||
|150 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |||
|Yes. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Puddy Leash}} | |||
|180 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |||
|Yes. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pickaxe}} | |||
|200 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |||
|No. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Puppy Leash}} | |||
|200 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |||
|No. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Digger's Spade}} | |||
|200 [[Growtoken|Growtokens]] | |||
|No. | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 14:37, 25 August 2016
March 30th: Growtokens are here! You earn them each day based on how many people visit your worlds, so go make some awesome worlds, then spend your Growtoken on fabulous prizes in the shop!
|
In 30th March, 2014, Growtokens were introduced to the game.
They are green coin-like tokens with the symbolic tree, which can also be found in the game logo, imprinted on them. They cannot be traded or dropped.
One can obtain tokens by having a decent amount of players visiting your world. A player can only get a maximum amount of 10 Growtokens per day.
A Growtoken can also be bought from Locke The Traveling Salesman for 1 Diamond Lock.
Spend Growtokens!
The Growtoken Store menu is located in the Growtopia Store. Various items are listed there for sale, which are priced in Growtokens rather than gems.
Available Items
Spend your Growtokens! (You have (number of tokens)). You earn Growtokens each day based on how many people visit your worlds. Tap the item you'd like more info on, or BACK to go back.
