Harmony Mooncake: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Tail}} | |{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Tail}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|2|Prosperity Mooncake|5|Harmony Mooncake|5|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|2|Prosperity Mooncake|5|Harmony Mooncake|5|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Feminine Sunflower Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Unity Mooncake|2|Prosperity Mooncake|50|Harmony Mooncake|50|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Floating Leaf}} | |{{ItemLink|Floating Leaf}} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 80: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheep}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|4|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|4|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sleepy Bear Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|20|Harmony Mooncake|50|Unity Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sky Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Sky Lantern}} | ||
Revision as of 15:06, 16 September 2021
This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste. "Harmony" is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FFF014 #FFEDBE |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png During [[Harvest Festival/
| ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Harmony Mooncake is an unsplicable Mooncake consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2013.
Function
When consumed, this item makes the player say "YUM!" It is, however, more commonly used to make exclusive Harvest Festival items in a Chemical Combiner. It can also be fed to a Silkworm to give it a yellow color.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake.