Harmony Mooncake: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
===Possibilities=== | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Kimono}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Prosperity Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Head}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|2|Balance Mooncake|2|Harmony Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Tail}} | |{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Tail}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|2|Prosperity Mooncake|5|Harmony Mooncake|5|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|2|Prosperity Mooncake|5|Harmony Mooncake|5|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hand Scythe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|2|Longevity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|4|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|10|Longevity Mooncake|20|Harmony Mooncake|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lakadh Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Longevity Mooncake|10|Purity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lakadh Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Prosperity Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|Harmony Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Balance Mooncake|5|Harmony Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Kimono}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Prosperity Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|2|Purity Mooncake|15|Harmony Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Kimono}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Prosperity Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Peace Mooncake|5|Longevity Mooncake|5|Harmony Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|4|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 09:06, 30 June 2021
This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste. "Harmony" is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FFF014 #FFEDBE |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png During [[Harvest Festival/
| ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Harmony Mooncake is an unsplicable Mooncake consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2013.
Function
When consumed, this item makes the player say "YUM!" It is, however, more commonly used to make exclusive Harvest Festival items in a Chemical Combiner. It can also be fed to a Silkworm to give it a yellow color.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake.