Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Peace Mooncake: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Flashaxe}}
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Flashaxe}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Prosperity Mooncake|20|Peace Mooncake|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Prosperity Mooncake|20|Peace Mooncake|20|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Scales}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Peace Mooncake|4|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|6|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Geta}}
|{{ItemLink|Geta}}
Line 58: Line 61:
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Horn}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Horn}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|6|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|6|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Scarf}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|5|Ancestor Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|20|1}}
1 has a rare chance to drop from harvesting a tree during [[Harvest Festival]] with a [[Hand Scythe]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}}

Revision as of 06:46, 18 July 2021

id:Peace Mooncake

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png During [[Harvest Festival/
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Event
Found in the Mooncake Madness special event.
One has 30 seconds to find 40 random dropped Mooncake.
|Harvest Festival
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Event
Found in the Mooncake Madness special event.
One has 30 seconds to find 40 random dropped Mooncake.
]]

The Peace Mooncake is an unsplicable Mooncake consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2013.

Function

When consumed, this item makes the player say "YUM!" It is, however, more commonly used to make exclusive Harvest Festival items in a Chemical Combiner. It can also be fed to a Silkworm to give it an aqua color.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Dragon Body 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Lantern 3 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Flashaxe 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Scales 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×6)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Geta 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×12)
in any Chemical Combiner.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Hanbok Top
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Hanbok Top
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Hanbok Top
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pink Hanbok Skirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Hanbok Skirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Hanbok Skirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Hanbok Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Hanbok Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Hanbok Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Festival Hair Bun
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Mask

1 has a chance to be dropped from combining:

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×3)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×3)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Hanbok Top
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Hanbok Top
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Hanbok Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Hanbok Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Hanbok Skirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Hanbok Skirt

1 has a chance to be dropped from combining:

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×3)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvester 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×12)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×8)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Horn 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×6)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Scarf 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.

1 has a rare chance to drop from harvesting a tree during Harvest Festival with a Hand Scythe equipped.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ladakh Shirt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Leaves 3 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mosquito King's Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×150)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scarecrow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scarecrow Pet 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×50)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×35)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×150)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sky Lantern 3 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ssireum Shorts - Blue
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ssireum Shorts - Grey
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ssireum Shorts - Purple
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ssireum Shorts - Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ssireum Shorts - Yellow

1 has a chance to be dropped from combining:

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×4)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×4)

Trivia

  • The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake.