Buffalo: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buffalo Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Buffalo Leash}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Buffalo|1}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Buffalo|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Buffalo|1|White Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Frozen DNA Fragment B}} | |{{ItemLink|Frozen DNA Fragment B}} | ||
Revision as of 10:34, 29 December 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Buffalo (Rarity: 89)
You really don't want a home where these guys roam. You can milk a buffalo once a day or so!
PropertiesThis item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Provider - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #593D29 #724C30 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1w 1d 4h 33m 59s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 23 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Wild West Pack for 8,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store. |
"Yippee-kai-yay! This pack includes a Cowboy Hat and Cowboy Boots (of course), War Paint, Face Bandana, Sheriff's Vest, Layer Cake Dress, Corset, Kansas Curls, 10 Western Building, Saloon Doors, 5 Western Banners, a Buffalo, 10 Rustic Fences, a Campfire that plays cowboy music, and even a Parasol that lets you drift down slowly. Special bonus: A Rare Six Shooter to blast criminals with!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
The Buffalo is an unsplicable non-solid provider foreground block which was added alongside the Wild West Pack on September 11, 2013.
Function
The Buffalo is a type of provider. When a Buffalo is harvested (by being punched), 1-2 Milk will drop. One can be harvested approximately every 24 hours.
Possibilities
Trivia
- Buffalo's description is a reference to a western folk song, Home on the Range.
Gallery
-
The textures of Buffalo