Reanimator Remote: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Bambam Bot (talk | contribs) m Updating categories: added Pets (automatic) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bride Of Reanimator Remote}} | |{{ItemLink|Bride Of Reanimator Remote}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Bride Of Reanimator Remote}} | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Bride Of Reanimator Remote}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Living Dead Remote}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Reanimator Remote|1|Spare Body|1|Limb Connector|200|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 02:04, 31 August 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Reanimator Remote (Rarity: 200)
It's ALLLLIIVVVVEEE!!!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hand - Clothes |
|---|---|
| Chi | None |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits Restores after 0s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #49A699 #8E2398 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 13w 1d 15h 53m 20s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 51 |
The Reanimator Remote is a hand item which was added alongside the Mad Science Kit.
Function
| Pet Battles |
|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Reanimator Remote |
| Water Battle Pet |
| Ability |
| Supercharge: Charge up your next skill with +50% damage. |
| Cooldown: 10 seconds. |
When equipped, a Frankenstein's monster pet appears and follows the player around. The item grants the Frankenpunch mod, which allows the player to punch other players further.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The Reanimator Remote pet's design is based on the Frankenstein's monster, a fictional charactor who first appeared in Mary Shelley's 1818 novel Frankenstein; or, The Modern Prometheus.
- The description of the item is a reference to a famous quote from the 1931 film adaptation.
Gallery
-
Reanimator Remote equipped by a player