Growganoth: Difference between revisions
More actions
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) #2 |
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) m #3 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
Note that the 500 gem Gift of Growganoth will give you a Growganoth items worth Rarity 75 or lower. | Note that the 500 gem Gift of Growganoth will give you a Growganoth items worth Rarity 75 or lower. | ||
===Rarity Trade=== | ==='''Rarity Trade'''=== | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 600px;" | {| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 600px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Special Trade=== | ==='''Special Trade'''=== | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 600px;" | {| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 600px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
! scope="col"|Required Item | ! scope="col"|Required Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bride Of Reanimator Remote}} | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Reanimator Remote}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chainsaw Hand}} | |||
|'''Any Sword-related clothing item''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Chaos Cursed Wand}} | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Fire Wand}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Freeze Wand}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dark Magic Barrier}} | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Forcefield}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Deadly Spider}} | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Eggs Benedict}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Death's Scarf}} | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Medical Scarf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Devil Wing Fragment}} | |{{ItemLink|Devil Wing Fragment}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|Angel Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Angel Wings}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Bone}} | |||
| | |'''Any Dragon-Summoning clothing items''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ecto Pack}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fuel Pack}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Electro Magnifying Glass}} | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Retro Magnifying Glass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Familiar Leash}} | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Black Cat Leash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Haunted Chemical}} | ||
| | | '''Any [[Chemicals]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Heatbow}} | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Heartbow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Lock of Black Fur}} | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|World Lock}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Nightmare Devil Wings}} | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Teeny Wing Fragment}} | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Teeny Angel Wings}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Horsie}} | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Tiny Horsie}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Tiny Appaloosa}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Sonar Bracelet}} | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Soul Orb}} | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Orbs Of Elixir}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Spooky}} | |||
| | |'''Any Weather Machine except Sunny''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Growtopia]] | [[Category:Growtopia]] | ||
[[Category:Halloween]] | [[Category:Halloween]] | ||
[[Category:Growganoth]] | [[Category:Growganoth]] | ||
Revision as of 01:14, 29 October 2016

Growganoth is a special Halloween feature only available during Halloween Week.
This is an extra-dimensional being that wishes to spread spookiness around the world. Growtopians must navigate through a realm filled with platforms that turn on and off, evil eyes that will kill the Growtopian on contact if they are open, and even flying eyes that will push you away if they touch them. Their spirits will be sucked into the Maw of Growganoth if they are dead.
Once a living Growtopian reaches the Maw of Growganoth, he or she can use the Drop button to sacrifice items to Growganoth. Depending on the rarity of the sacrifice Growganoth can give a wide variety of prizes with an equal or lesser value of rarity. There are specific items that you can sacrifice to get a guaranteed item!
They can use sigil of k'tesh to transport to the Maw of Growganoth.
Item Trade
Growganoth rewards a sacrifice with a gift! The gift will be of equal or lower rarity. You will still only get 1 item for your stack. There are certain items Growganoth desires. These special items have special reward.
Note that the 500 gem Gift of Growganoth will give you a Growganoth items worth Rarity 75 or lower.
Rarity Trade
| Rarity | Items |
|---|---|
| 1+ | Candy Corn |
| 5+ | Hanging Thread |
| 10+ | Creepstone Platform |
| Pumpkin Block | |
| 15+ | Creepy Wallpaper |
| Jack O' Block | |
| 20+ | Rickety Wallpaper |
| Sigil Of K'Tesh | |
| 25+ | Lit Jack O' Block |
| 30+ | Cobweb |
| Rickety Window | |
| 35+ | Slick Black Hair |
| 40+ | Hellgate |
| Rickety Door | |
| Vamp Vest | |
| 45+ | Frankenhair |
| 50+ | Creepy Hair |
| Haunted House | |
| 55+ | Evil Eye |
| 60+ | Jack O' Lantern |
| 65+ | Boney Block |
| 70+ | Claw Glove |
| Edvoid's Mistake | |
| Hockey Mask | |
| Jack o' Lantern Mask | |
| Muerto Mask | |
| Mummy Mask | |
| Skull Mask | |
| Wolfman Mask | |
| 73+ | Eldritch Flame |
| 75+ | Doppelganger Potion |
| 80+ | Buzzsaw |
| Vampire Fangs | |
| 85+ | Haunted Mausoleum |
| 90+ | Cultist Hood |
| Cultist Robe | |
| 97+ | Ghost Costume |
| 101+ | Cape Tatters |
Special Trade
| Guaranteed Item | Required Item |
|---|---|
| Bride Of Reanimator Remote | Reanimator Remote |
| Chainsaw Hand | Any Sword-related clothing item |
| Chaos Cursed Wand | Fire Wand |
| Freeze Wand | |
| Dark Magic Barrier | Forcefield |
| Deadly Spider | Eggs Benedict |
| Death's Scarf | Medical Scarf |
| Devil Wing Fragment | Angel Wings |
| Dragon Bone | Any Dragon-Summoning clothing items |
| Ecto Pack | Fuel Pack |
| Electro Magnifying Glass | Retro Magnifying Glass |
| Familiar Leash | Black Cat Leash |
| Haunted Chemical | Any Chemicals |
| Heatbow | Heartbow |
| Lock of Black Fur | World Lock |
| Nightmare Devil Wings | Golden Angel Wings |
| Teeny Wing Fragment | Teeny Angel Wings |
| Skeletal Horsie | Tiny Horsie |
| Tiny Appaloosa | |
| Sonar Bracelet | Butterfly Leash |
| Soul Orb | Orbs Of Elixir |
| Weather Machine - Spooky | Any Weather Machine except Sunny |