Growganoth: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|[[Bride of Reanimator Remote]] | |[[Bride of Reanimator Remote]] | ||
| colspan="2" |[[Reanimator Remote]] | | colspan="2" |[[Reanimator Remote]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ecto pack]] | |||
| colspan="2" |[[Fuel Pack]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 31 October 2014
2014 WARNING
Please note that Fuel Packs do not give Vampire Capes, they merely give Ecto Packs. DO NOT waste buying Fuel Packs for Vampire Capes.
|
This is a special Halloween feature only available the during week of Halloween (October 31st).
Once a living Growtopian reaches the Maw of Growganoth, he or she can use the Drop button to sacrifice items to Growganoth. Depending on the rarity of the sacrifice Growganoth can give a wide variety of prizes with an equal or lesser value of rarity. Remember that there are specific items that you can sacrifice to for a guaranteed item! Punching is disabled in each of the Growganoth worlds, so there is no need to worry about other Growtopians knocking you around. Growganoth can be found in a total of 151 worlds to prevent overcrowding: Growganoth - Growganoth150 You will be redirected to the emptiest Growganoth world when you try to enter on of Growganoth worlds. If you enter world "Growganoth14" you would go to a world owned by a non-developer/moderator.Any other world with a number higher than 14 you will enter the world "Notworthy".Putting the word growganoth in a world name will also lead you to Notworth. Example:Growganothparkour |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
In game text:
Do not fear for your sanity. It is already lost! - - - - P.S. To sacrifice items, use the DROP button when you are up by the Maw" NOTE: There is not 100% guarantee that you will get the item you want, example: if you drop Forcefield (Rarity 101) in the maw, you only have a small chance getting a Vampire Cape Item Trades: Different Halloween items is obtained by purchasing the 500 gems, "pack" or sacrificing something into the maw of Growganoth. Items such as the Vampire Cape, Devil Wings, Bat Leash etc CANNOT be obtained from the 500 gems "pack". It is recommended that you sacrifice in the Maw of Growganoth instead of spending gems. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Trade Values
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
