Growganoth: Difference between revisions
More actions
mNo edit summary |
Finished adding all Recipes |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Haunted]] | [[Haunted House]] | ||
[[Creepy Hair]] | [[Creepy Hair]] | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
[[Skull Mask]] | [[Skull Mask]] | ||
[[Wolfman Mask]] | |||
|70+ | |70+ | ||
|- | |||
|[[Vampire Fangs]] | |||
|80+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 103: | ||
[[Cultist Robe]] | [[Cultist Robe]] | ||
|90+ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Vampire Cape]] | [[Vampire Cape]] | ||
| | |101+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
'''Requirement''' | '''Requirement''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Lock of Black Fur]] | |||
|[[World Lock]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Black Cat Leash]] | |||
|[[Lock of Black Fur]] x 25 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Familiar Leash]] | |||
|[[Black Cat Leash]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Weather Machine - Spooky]] | |[[Weather Machine - Spooky]] | ||
| Line 115: | Line 132: | ||
|[[Skeletal Horsie]] | |[[Skeletal Horsie]] | ||
| colspan="2" |[[Tiny Horsie]], or other horse variants. Not [[Stick Horse]] | | colspan="2" |[[Tiny Horsie]], or other horse variants. Not [[Stick Horse]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Devil Wing Fragment]] | |||
| colspan="2" |[[Angel Wings]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Devil Wings]] | |||
| colspan="2" |[[Devil Wing Fragment]] x 4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bride of Reanimator Remote]] | |||
| colspan="2" |[[Reanimator Remote]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:15, 30 October 2013
|
Growganoth is an extra-dimensional being that wishes to spread spookiness around the world. Growtopians must navigate through a realm filled with platforms that turn on and off, and eyes that will kill the Growtopian on contact if they are open. Their spirits are then sucked into the Maw of Growganoth. Once a living Growtopian reaches the Maw of Growganoth, he or she can use the Drop button to sacrifice items to Growganoth. Depending on the rarity of the sacrifice Growganoth can give a wide variety of prizes with an equal or lesser value of rarity. Punching is disabled in each of the Growganoth worlds, so there is no need to worry about other Growtopians knocking you around.
Growganoth can be found in a total of 14 worlds to prevent overcrowding: Growganoth |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
In game text:
Do not fear for your sanity. It is already lost! - - - - P.S. To sacrifice items, use the DROP button when you are up by the Maw" | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Trade Values
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
