Update:Halloween Week: Difference between revisions
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
== 2016 Items == | == 2016 Items == | ||
During the 2016 Halloween Week update, a few things were changed. [[Soul Orb]] was no longer made by sacrificing a [[Heartbow]] and [[Otherworldly Bait]] was nerfed due to it being overpowered. | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Wallpaper}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''20 or more.''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Window}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''30 or more.''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Door}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''40 or more.''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hellgate}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''40 or more.''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jack o' Lantern Mask}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''73 or more.''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buzzsaw}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''80 or more.''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Darkness}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Dark Cave Background]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Window}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Dark Cave Background]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Minor Otherworldly Bait}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Wiggly Worm]], a [[Shiny Flashy Thing]] or a [[Salmon Eggs|Salmon Egg]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lesser Otherworldly Bait}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Fishing Fly]] or a [[Shrimp Lure]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spooky}} | |||
|Sacrifice any [[Sheet Music]] except [[Sheet Music: Blank]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Devil Tail}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Dragon Tail]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heatbow}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Heatbow]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Apocalypse Steed}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Growley Motorcycle]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Death's Scythe}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Heavenly Scythe]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Door}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Password Door]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Skull}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Cow Skull]] or a [[Crystal Skull]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Raven}} | |||
|For sale in the store for 150,000 [[gems]] during [[Halloween Week]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Malevolent Hair}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Spiky Anime Hair]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Waistcoat}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Steampunk Waistcoat]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Leggings}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Steampunk Leggings]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Trenchcoat}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Steampunk Trenchcoat]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Skirt}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Steampunk Skirt]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Corset}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Steampunk Corset]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Top Hat}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Steampunk Top Hat]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Spike}} | |||
|A common reward for successfully completing [[Surgery Guide|Surgery]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Steel Spike}} | |||
|Combust a [[Steel Spike]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Block}} | |||
|Forging 100 [[Demonic Skull]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spiked Collar}} | |||
|Forging 100 [[Steel Spike]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Logarithmic Wheel}} | |||
|Made by combining 1 [[Spiked Collar]], 1 [[Grip Tape]] and 10 [[Wood Block]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Chariot}} | |||
|Made by combining 2 [[Skeletal Horsie]], 2 [[Logarithmic Wheel]] and 1 [[Death Metal Block]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |||
== 2016 Items == | == 2016 Items == | ||
Revision as of 11:08, 17 May 2017
| Oct 27th: Halloween Week!
Put on a costume and go trick or treating with friends, or tempt fate by visiting GROWGANOTH. Halloween's the best holiday, so we've gone all-out with over 30 spooky new items! - @Seth and @Hamumu |
If you aren't too scared, visit the world GROWGANOTH and dare to sacrifice your ordinary items for amazing new spooky ones!
This event typically begins, and ends some time during the week of Halloween (October 31st).

The main portion of this event is the special world named 'Growganoth' (GROWGANOTH1 - GROWGANOTH200 are also available). Here, you can drop items for different "Spooky" items, receiving back an item of equal or lesser rarity. Growganoth accepts a few special trades as well, which will always return a specific item back. As of the 2016 Halloween week, there were new obstacles such as the Eye of Growganoth.
Please do note that when you go to the world GROWGANOTH, you go to the Growganoth world on the sub-server you're on, just like CARNIVAL.
"Growganoth will reject items of Rarity 200 and greater, unless it is one of the special trades. For example, Angel Wings."
2013
2014 Items
2015 Items
2016 Items
During the 2016 Halloween Week update, a few things were changed. Soul Orb was no longer made by sacrificing a Heartbow and Otherworldly Bait was nerfed due to it being overpowered.
