Update:Halloween Week: Difference between revisions
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
== 2015 Items == | == 2015 Items == | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hellgate}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''40 or more.''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eldritch Flame}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''73 or more.''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Costume}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''97 or more.''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cape Tatters}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''101 or more.''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Cape}} | |||
|Burn a [[Vampire Cape]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inside-Out Vampire Cape}} | |||
|A small chance of obtaining when using 25 [[Cape Tatters]] on yourself instead of getting a [[Vampire Cape]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Aura}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Golden Aura]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Demon Dog}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Riding War Wolf]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Fishing Rod}} | |||
| | |||
Sacrifice a [[Golden Rod]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Wing Fragment}} | |||
|Sacrifice a pair of [[Teeny Angel Wings]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Devil Wings}} | |||
|Use 16 [[Teeny Wing Fragment]]s on yourself. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Soul Orb}} | |||
|Sacrifice an [[Orbs of Elixir]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Magic Barrier}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Forcefield]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chainsaw Hand}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Golden Sword]] or a [[Rapier]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Otherworldly Bait}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Whizmo Gizmo]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Shark}} | |||
|Fish using a [[Minor Otherworldly Bait]], a [[Lesser Otherworldly Bait]] or an [[Otherworldly Bait]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Fish}} | |||
|Fish using a [[Minor Otherworldly Bait]], a [[Lesser Otherworldly Bait]] or an [[Otherworldly Bait]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Angler}} | |||
|Fish using a [[Minor Otherworldly Bait]], a [[Lesser Otherworldly Bait]] or an [[Otherworldly Bait]]. | |||
|} | |||
== 2016 Items == | == 2016 Items == | ||
Revision as of 07:51, 17 May 2017
| Oct 27th: Halloween Week!
Put on a costume and go trick or treating with friends, or tempt fate by visiting GROWGANOTH. Halloween's the best holiday, so we've gone all-out with over 30 spooky new items! - @Seth and @Hamumu |
If you aren't too scared, visit the world GROWGANOTH and dare to sacrifice your ordinary items for amazing new spooky ones!
This event typically begins, and ends some time during the week of Halloween (October 31st).

The main portion of this event is the special world named 'Growganoth' (GROWGANOTH1 - GROWGANOTH200 are also available). Here, you can drop items for different "Spooky" items, receiving back an item of equal or lesser rarity. Growganoth accepts a few special trades as well, which will always return a specific item back. As of the 2016 Halloween week, there were new obstacles such as the Eye of Growganoth.
Please do note that when you go to the world GROWGANOTH, you go to the Growganoth world on the sub-server you're on, just like CARNIVAL.
"Growganoth will reject items of Rarity 200 and greater, unless it is one of the special trades. For example, Angel Wings."
2013
2014 Items
2015 Items
2016 Items
Three new items in the store: Spiritual Resonator (a hat that looks like the Brainwave Capacitor except that it summons a ghost), Riding Raven and the Gift of Growganoth if you're too scared to face Growganoth in person!
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Spooky (Sacrifice any kind of Sheet Music, except Sheet Music: Blank)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Raven (Buy in the store for 150,000 gems)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heatbow (Sacrifice Heartbow, replaced Soul Orb)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Jack O' Lantern Mask(Sacrifice anything that has a Rarity of : 73 or more) - https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Buzzsaw (Sacrifice anything that has a Rarity of : 80 or more)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Minor Otherworldly Bait (Sacrifice Wiggly Worm, Shiny Flashy Thing or Salmon Eggs)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lesser Otherworldly Bait (Sacrifice Fishing Fly or Shrimp Lure)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Devil Tail (Sacrifice Dragon Tail)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Apocalypse Steed (Sacrifice Growley Motorcycle)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Malevolent Hair (Sacrifice Spiky Anime Hair)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doompunk Waistcoat (Sacrifice Steampunk Waistcoat)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doompunk Leggings (Sacrifice Steampunk Leggings)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doompunk Trenchcoat (Sacrifice Steampunk Trenchcoat)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doompunk Skirt (Sacrifice Steampunk Skirt)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doompunk Corset (Sacrifice Steampunk Corset)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doompunk Top Hat (Sacrifice Steampunk Top Hat)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Death Metal Block
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demonic Skull (Sacrifice Cow Skull)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Haunted Darkness (Sacrifice Dark Cave Background)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Haunted Window (Sacrifice Dark Cave Background)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rickety Wallpaper (Sacrifice anything that has a Rarity of : 20 or more)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rickety Window (Sacrifice anything that has a Rarity of : 30 or more)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rickety Door (Sacrifice anything that has a Rarity of : 40 or more)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Haunted Door (Sacrifice Password Door)
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Death's Scythe (Sacrifice Heavenly Scythe
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Spike - Do surgery (available anytime)
