Wings and Capes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}} | ||
|Mixing 1 [[Cloud Nine Cape]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s, and 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Mixing 1 [[Cloud Nine Cape]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s, and 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Equilibrium}} | |||
|Chance to be a prize from [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Sunset Cape}} | |||
|Sacrificing a [[Golden Sunset Cape]] into the maw of [[Growganoth]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:10, 23 October 2020
There are a variety of Wings and Capes in the game. These items allow the player to double-jump. Water Wings are not a type of wings.
Wings
Splicable Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Fairy Wings | Splicing a Flowery Wallpaper Seed + Disco Ball Seed. |
| Crimson Eagle Wings | Splicing a Red Wallpaper Seed + Blue Wallpaper Seed. |
| Ripper Wings | Splicing a Chandelier Seed + Devil Horns Seed. |
| Rainbow Wings | Splicing a Ruby Block Seed + Emerald Block Seed. |
Crystal Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Red Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Blue Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Green Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Aqua Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Purple Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Golden Crystal Wings | + + + + |
Carnival Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Blazing Electro Wings | Ultimate Prize from Growganoth Gulch at The Carnival. |
| Diamond Wings | Ultimate Prize from Concentration at The Carnival. |
| Orbs Of Elixir | Ultimate Prize from Shooting Gallery at The Carnival. |
Event-Related Wings
Other Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Super Utility Wings | Obtainable from the Superhero Pack. |
| Nightwings | Obtained from Surgery while the patient is in the Starship Sickbay Bed. |
| Raven Wings | Obtained from WOLFWORLD or for 180 Wolf Tickets. |
| Robotic MK.IV Wings | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Winter Clash. |
Ultra-Rare & Unobtainable Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Legendary Wings | Obtained by completing the Quest Of The Heavens. |
| Legendbot-009 | Obtained by completing the Quest Of Steel. |
| Play Wings | This item is a moderator item belonging to former moderator, @Play. This item cannot be obtained by players. |
| Saturday Wings | This item is a moderator item belonging to moderator, @Anulot. This item cannot be obtained by players. |
| Legendary Dragon Knight's Wings | Obtained by completing the Quest Of The Sky.. |
| Reg4shi's Archangel Wings | This item is a moderator item belonging to moderator, @Reg4shi. This item cannot be obtained by players. |
| Genuine Rings | This item is a moderator item belonging to moderator, @Jenuine. This item cannot be obtained by players. |
| Seil's Magic Orbs | This item is a moderator item belonging to former moderator, @Seil. This item can be obtained by players for 200 Growtokens in the Growtoken Store . |
Capes
Super Capes
| Capes | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Super Cape - Red | Splicing a Gateway To Adventure Seed + Rainbow Block Seed. |
| Super Cape - Blue | |
| Super Cape - Green | |
| Super Cape - Purple | |
| Super Cape - Gold | Obtained by defeating any Super Villain. |
| Super Cape - Black | Obtained by defeating any Super Villain. |
| Super Cape - Emerald | Rare prize from defeating Paddy O'Malice during St. Patrick's Week . |
| Super Cape - Pineapple | Rare prize from defeating Pine Fresh during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Super Cape - Pink | Rare prize from defeating Bunny Barko during Easter Week. |
| Super Cape - Autumn | Rare prize from defeating The Harvester during Harvest Festival. |
| Capes | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Cape of Shadows | Smashing a Mystery Pinata with any cape inside it, with the exception of Super Cape - Gold and Super Cape - Black. |
| Flaming Cape | Burning a Vampire Cape in a Highly Combustible Box. |
| Vampire Cape | Consuming 25 Cape Tatters. |
| Inside-Out Vampire Cape | Extremely rare chance to be obtained by consuming 25 Cape Tatters instead of the Vampire Cape. |
| Blanket Cape | Rare prize from defeating any Super Villain. |
| Cosmic Cape | Purchasable for 200,000 Gems in the store, during Night Of The Comet. |
| Supplier's Cape | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Winter Clash. |
| Crafter's Cape | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Winter Clash. |
| Cloud Nine Cape | Chance to be obtained from performing a surgery on a patient with Love Struck disease. |
| Golden Sunset Cape | Mixing 1 Cloud Nine Cape, 200 Candy Hearts, and 1 Golden Heart Crystal in a Chemical Combiner. |
| Cloak of Equilibrium | Chance to be a prize from TOMBOFGROWGANOTH. |
| Dark Sunset Cape | Sacrificing a Golden Sunset Cape into the maw of Growganoth. |
Auras
| Aura | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Golden Aura | Purchasable from Locke The Traveling Salesman for 500 World Locks. |
| Blue Aura | Purchasable from Locke The Traveling Salesman for 500 World Locks. |
| Pink Aura | Purchasable from Locke The Traveling Salesman for 500 World Locks. |
| Black Aura | Sacrificing a Golden Aura into the maw of Growganoth. |
| Flaming Aura | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Summer Clash. |
| Prismatic Aura | Item Of The Month for September 2017. |
| Galaxy Aura | Item Of The Month for March 2020. |
| Green Aura | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Spring Clash. |
| Purple Aura | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Spring Clash. |
Other Capes
| Capes | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Crystal Cape | Purchasable from the Growtoken Store for 90 Growtokens. |
| Heroman Cape | This item is a developer item belonging to the Developers, Seth and Hamumu. This cannot be obtained by players. |
| Rainbow Cape | Rare prize from training a Rainbowfish. |
| Cloak of Hoveration | 2018 August's Item Of The Month. |
| Glowy Cape | Can be crafted by combining 20x Super Cape - Blue 200x Glowy Block 100x Digital Dirt. |
| Ezio's Cape | This item is only obtainable by purchasing the Ezio's Outfit IAP from the Growtopia Store for $9.99. |
| Cloak of Falling Waters | Item Of The Month for November 2017. |
| Rainbow Crystal Cloak | Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the Crystal Crushers Guild Daily Challenge, only if they contributed points to the challenge. |
Other
This is a list of other items which give the Double Jump mod.
| Item | Type | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Riding Bumblebee | Feet | Purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 150,000 Gems during Easter Week. |
| Riding Raven | Feet | Purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 150,000 Gems during Halloween. |
| Pegasus | Feet | Rare drop from Golden Booty Chests, smashing Heartstone or purchasing Valentine's Goodies. |
| Golden Pegasus | Feet | Mixing 1 Pegasus, 200 Candy Hearts and 1 Golden Heart Crystal in a Chemical Combiner. |
| Kudo's Carriage | Feet | Item Of The Month for May 2017. |
| Zephyr Helm | Hat | Item Of The Month for December 2017. |
| Bear Spirit | Back | Obtained by consuming Gold Guild Chest, Silver Guild Chest or Bronze Guild Chest. |
| Tiger Spirit | Back | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Winter Clash. |
| Eagle Spirit | Back | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Spring Clash. |
| Riding Eagle Owl | Feet | Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the Growch Games Guild Daily Challenge, only if they contributed points to the challenge. |
| Phoenix Hair | Hair | Has a chance to be obtained as a rare prize from consuming a Super Fireworks. Only up to 500 can be earned in-game. |
| Datemaster's Heart Locket | Chest | Mixing 1 Datemaster's Bling, 1 Datemaster's Rose, and 1 Golden Heart Crystal in a Chemical Combiner. |
| Floating Speakers | Back | Awarded to players who have played for five years, reached level 50, and accumulated gaming time of 500 hours. |