Wings and Capes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Plume Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Plume Wings}} | ||
|It is a possible reward for completing a [[WOLFWORLD]] during [[Wing Week]]. | |It is a possible reward for completing a [[WOLFWORLD]] during [[Wing Week]]. | ||
|} | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Equilibrium}} | |||
|Chance to be a prize from [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Sunset Cape}} | |||
|Sacrifing a [[Golden Sunset Cape]] into the maw of [[Growganoth]]. | |||
|{ | |||
=== Other Wings === | === Other Wings === | ||
Revision as of 14:01, 23 October 2020
There are a variety of Wings and Capes in the game. These items allow the player to double-jump. Water Wings are not a type of wings.
Wings
Splicable Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Fairy Wings | Splicing a Flowery Wallpaper Seed + Disco Ball Seed. |
| Crimson Eagle Wings | Splicing a Red Wallpaper Seed + Blue Wallpaper Seed. |
| Ripper Wings | Splicing a Chandelier Seed + Devil Horns Seed. |
| Rainbow Wings | Splicing a Ruby Block Seed + Emerald Block Seed. |
Crystal Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Red Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Blue Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Green Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Aqua Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Purple Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Golden Crystal Wings | + + + + |
Carnival Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Blazing Electro Wings | Ultimate Prize from Growganoth Gulch at The Carnival. |
| Diamond Wings | Ultimate Prize from Concentration at The Carnival. |
| Orbs Of Elixir | Ultimate Prize from Shooting Gallery at The Carnival. |
Event-Related Wings
| Wings | Recipe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Da Vinci Wings | Mixing 4 Nightmare Devil Wings, 2 Stretched Canvases and 8 Steampunk Gearboxes in a Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Angel Wings | Rare drop from Golden Booty Chests, smashing Heartstone or purchasing Valentine's Goodies. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Teeny Angel Wings | Uncommon drop from Golden Booty Chests, smashing Heartstone or purchasing Valentine's Goodies. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Golden Angel Wings | Mixing 1 Angel Wings, 200 Candy Hearts and 1 Golden Heart Crystal in a Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Teeny Golden Wings | Mixing 1 Teeny Angel Wings, 200 Candy Hearts and 1 Golden Heart Crystal in a Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bubble Wings | Breaking a Magic Egg at 90% - 99%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parrot Wings | Smashing a Mystery Pinata with Crimson Eagle Wings inside it. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Phoenix Wings | Was formerly an extremely rare drop from Summer Surprises. Only less than 500 exist and no more can be obtained. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Autumn Wings | Mixing 40 Songpyeons, 50 Balance Mooncakes and 200 Prosperity Mooncakes in a Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Devil Wings | Consuming 4 Devil Wing Fragments. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Inside-Out Devil Wings | Mixing 1 Devil Wings, 20 Innie Block and 1 Transmog Crystal in a Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Teeny Devil Wings | Consuming 16 Teeny Wing Fragments. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nightmare Devil Wings | Sacrificing Golden Angel Wings into the maw of Growganoth. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wolf Spirit | Placing in 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the War of Wolves Daily Challenge. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Golden Razor Wings | Item Of The Month for March 2017. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Draconic Wings | Rare prize from consuming a Fortune Cookie. Was also obtainable from the Lucky Token raffle and the Chinese New Year building competition. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Aurora Wings | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Summer Clash. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Danieldd's Chimera Wings | Made by combining 1 Flaming Feathers 1 Cobra Statuette and 2 Dragon Hand in any Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dark Aurora Wings | Sacrificing Aurora Wings into the maw of Growganoth. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Turkey Wings | Extremely rare chance when consuming a Roasted Turkey | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Balrog Wings | Possible drop from exploding a Pure Magic Ore. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nightmare Teeny Devil Wings | Sacrificing Teeny Golden Wings into the maw of Growganoth. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OVEROLL's Wings | Obtained from the BALLOONWARZ event. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Monarch Butterfly Wings | Item Of The Month for November 2018. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pink Teeny Angel Wings | Has a chance of obtaining by rolling 555 on Angelic Counting Cloud. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Snowflake Wings of Winter | Purchased in the Nutcracker for 3 Diamond Locks. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Airplane Wings | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Spring Clash. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dragon Warrior's Shield - Crimson | Item Of The Month for February 2019. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dragon Warrior's Shield - Diamond | Item Of The Month for February 2019. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dragon Warrior's Shield - Purple | Item Of The Month for February 2019. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dragon Warrior's Shield - Silver | Item Of The Month for February 2019. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Condor Wings | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Spring Clash. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stained Glass Heartwings | Mixing 1 Heartstaff, 1 Heartsword and 1 Golden Heart Crystal in a Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Steampunk Wings | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Spring Clash. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stone Gargoyle Wings | Mixing 20 Fallen Pillars, 5 Aquamarine Stone s and 5 Tiled Hospital Walls in a Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shamrock Wings | Mixing 1 Frosty Wings, 10 Emerald Shards, and 15 Lucky Clovers in a Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Zodiac Wings | Purchasable for 300,000 Gems in the Store during Player Appreciation Week. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Neon Wings | It is a possible drop from using a Geiger Counter during Wing Week. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ghoulish Wings | It is a possible drop from exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives, can only be found in mining worlds during Wing Week. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Growtopia Fried Wings | It is a possible reward for completing a Star Voyage in the Growlactus sector during Wing Week. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Party Plume Wings | It is a possible reward for completing a WOLFWORLD during Wing Week. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cloak of Equilibrium | Chance to be a prize from TOMBOFGROWGANOTH. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dark Sunset Cape | Sacrifing a Golden Sunset Cape into the maw of Growganoth. | {
Other Wings
Ultra-Rare & Unobtainable Wings
CapesSuper Capes
Auras
Other Capes
OtherThis is a list of other items which give the Double Jump mod.
|