Wings and Capes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Airplane Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Airplane Wings}} | ||
|Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during [[Spring Clash]]. | |Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during [[Spring Clash]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Crimson}} | |||
|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Crimson is a back item that was introduced on Chinese New Year 2019 as February 2019's Item Of The Month. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Diamond}} | |||
|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Diamond is a back item that was introduced on Chinese New Year 2019 as February 2019's Item Of The Month. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Purple}} | |||
|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Purple is a back item that was introduced on Chinese New Year 2019 as February 2019's Item Of The Month. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Silver}} | |||
|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Silver is a back item that was introduced on Chinese New Year 2019 as February 2019's Item Of The Month. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:23, 6 July 2020
There are a variety of Wings and Capes in the game. These items allow the player to double-jump. Water Wings are not a type of wings.
Wings
Splicable Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Fairy Wings | Splicing a Flowery Wallpaper Seed + Disco Ball Seed. |
| Crimson Eagle Wings | Splicing a Red Wallpaper Seed + Blue Wallpaper Seed. |
| Ripper Wings | Splicing a Chandelier Seed + Devil Horns Seed. |
| Rainbow Wings | Splicing a Ruby Block Seed + Emerald Block Seed. |
Crystal Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Red Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Blue Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Green Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Aqua Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Purple Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Golden Crystal Wings | + + + + |
Carnival Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Blazing Electro Wings | Ultimate Prize from Growganoth Gulch at The Carnival. |
| Diamond Wings | Ultimate Prize from Concentration at The Carnival. |
| Orbs Of Elixir | Ultimate Prize from Shooting Gallery at The Carnival. |
Event-Related Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Da Vinci Wings | Mixing 4 Nightmare Devil Wings, 2 Stretched Canvases and 8 Steampunk Gearboxes in a Chemical Combiner. |
| Angel Wings | Rare drop from Golden Booty Chests, smashing Heartstone or purchasing Valentine's Goodies. |
| Teeny Angel Wings | Uncommon drop from Golden Booty Chests, smashing Heartstone or purchasing Valentine's Goodies. |
| Golden Angel Wings | Mixing 1 Angel Wings, 200 Candy Hearts and 1 Golden Heart Crystal in a Chemical Combiner. |
| Teeny Golden Wings | Mixing 1 Teeny Angel Wings, 200 Candy Hearts and 1 Golden Heart Crystal in a Chemical Combiner. |
| Bubble Wings | Breaking a Magic Egg at 90% - 99%. |
| Parrot Wings | Smashing a Mystery Pinata with Crimson Eagle Wings inside it. |
| Phoenix Wings | Was formerly an extremely rare drop from Summer Surprises. Only less than 500 exist and no more can be obtained. |
| Autumn Wings | Mixing 40 Songpyeons, 50 Balance Mooncakes and 200 Prosperity Mooncakes in a Chemical Combiner. |
| Devil Wings | Consuming 4 Devil Wing Fragments. |
| Inside-Out Devil Wings | Mixing 1 Devil Wings, 20 Innie Block and 1 Transmog Crystal in a Chemical Combiner. |
| Teeny Devil Wings | Consuming 16 Teeny Wing Fragments. |
| Nightmare Devil Wings | Sacrificing Golden Angel Wings into the maw of Growganoth. |
| Wolf Spirit | Placing in 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the War of Wolves Daily Challenge. |
| Golden Razor Wings | Item Of The Month for March 2017. |
| Draconic Wings | Rare prize from consuming a Fortune Cookie. Was also obtainable from the Lucky Token raffle and the Chinese New Year building competition. |
| Aurora Wings | Purchased in the Summer Clash Rewards Store for 7000 Summer Tokens. |
| Danieldd's Chimera Wings | Made by combining 1 Flaming Feathers 1 Cobra Statuette and 2 Dragon Hand in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Dark Aurora Wings | Sacrificing Aurora Wings into the maw of Growganoth. |
| Turkey Wings | Extremely rare chance when consuming a Roasted Turkey |
| Balrog Wings | Possible drop from exploding a Pure Magic Ore. |
| Nightmare Teeny Devil Wings | Sacrificing Teeny Golden Wings into the maw of Growganoth. |
| OVEROLL's Wings | Obtained from the BALLOONWARZ event. |
| Monarch Butterfly Wings | Item Of The Month for November 2018. |
| Pink Teeny Angel Wings | Has a chance of obtaining by rolling 555 on Angelic Counting Cloud. |
| Snowflake Wings of Winter | Purchased in the Nutcracker for 3 Diamond Locks. |
| Airplane Wings | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Spring Clash. |
| Dragon Warrior's Shield - Crimson | Dragon Warrior's Shield - Crimson is a back item that was introduced on Chinese New Year 2019 as February 2019's Item Of The Month. |
| Dragon Warrior's Shield - Diamond | Dragon Warrior's Shield - Diamond is a back item that was introduced on Chinese New Year 2019 as February 2019's Item Of The Month. |
| Dragon Warrior's Shield - Purple | Dragon Warrior's Shield - Purple is a back item that was introduced on Chinese New Year 2019 as February 2019's Item Of The Month. |
| Dragon Warrior's Shield - Silver | Dragon Warrior's Shield - Silver is a back item that was introduced on Chinese New Year 2019 as February 2019's Item Of The Month. |
Other Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Super Utility Wings | Obtainable from the Superhero Pack. |
| Nightwings | Obtained from Surgery while the patient is in the Starship Sickbay Bed. |
| Raven Wings | Obtained from WOLFWORLD or for 180 Wolf Tickets. |
| Robotic MK.IV Wings | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Winter Clash. |
Ultra-Rare & Unobtainable Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Legendary Wings | Obtained by completing the Quest Of The Heavens. |
| Legendbot-009 | Obtained by completing the Quest Of Steel. |
| Play Wings | This item is a moderator item belonging to former moderator, @Play. This item cannot be obtained by players. |
| Saturday Wings | This item is a moderator item belonging to moderator, @Anulot. This item cannot be obtained by players. |
| Legendary Dragon Knight's Wings | Obtained by completing the Quest Of The Sky.. |
| Reg4shi's Archangel Wings | This item is a moderator item belonging to moderator, @Reg4shi. This item cannot be obtained by players. |
Capes
Super Capes
| Capes | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Super Cape - Red | Splicing a Gateway To Adventure Seed + Rainbow Block Seed. |
| Super Cape - Blue | |
| Super Cape - Green | |
| Super Cape - Purple | |
| Super Cape - Gold | Obtained by defeating any Super Villain. |
| Super Cape - Black | Obtained by defeating any Super Villain. |
| Super Cape - Emerald | Rare prize from defeating Paddy O'Malice during St. Patrick's Week . |
| Super Cape - Pineapple | Rare prize from defeating Pine Fresh during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Super Cape - Pink | Rare prize from defeating Bunny Barko during Easter Week. |
| Super Cape - Autumn | Rare prize from defeating The Harvester during Harvest Festival. |
| Capes | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Cape of Shadows | Smashing a Mystery Pinata with any cape inside it, with the exception of Super Cape - Gold and Super Cape - Black. |
| Flaming Cape | Burning a Vampire Cape in a Highly Combustible Box. |
| Vampire Cape | Consuming 25 Cape Tatters. |
| Inside-Out Vampire Cape | Extremely rare chance to be obtained by consuming 25 Cape Tatters instead of the Vampire Cape. |
| Blanket Cape | Rare prize from defeating any Super Villain. |
| Cosmic Cape | Purchasable for 200,000 Gems in the store, during Night Of The Comet. |
Auras
| Aura | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Golden Aura | Purchasable from Locke The Traveling Salesman for 500 World Locks. |
| Blue Aura | Purchasable from Locke The Traveling Salesman for 500 World Locks. |
| Pink Aura | Purchasable from Locke The Traveling Salesman for 500 World Locks. |
| Black Aura | Sacrificing a Golden Aura into the maw of Growganoth. |
| Flaming Aura | Possible prize from the Summer Championship's Reward (10,000,000 points). |
| Prismatic Aura | Item Of The Month for September 2017. |
| Galaxy Aura | Item Of The Month for March 2020. |
Other Capes
| Capes | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Crystal Cape | Purchasable from the Growtoken Store for 90 Growtokens. |
| Heroman Cape | This item is a developer item belonging to the Developers, Seth and Hamumu. This cannot be obtained by players. |
| Rainbow Cape | Rare prize from training a Rainbowfish. |
| Cloak of Hoveration | 2018 August's Item Of The Month. |
| Glowy Cape | Can be crafted by combining 20x Super Cape - Blue 200x Glowy Block 100x Digital Dirt. |
| Ezio's Cape | This item is currently unobtainable. |
Other
This is a list of other items which give the Double Jump mod.
| Item | Type | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Riding Bumblebee | Feet | Purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 150,000 Gems during Easter Week. |
| Riding Raven | Feet | Purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 150,000 Gems during Halloween. |
| Pegasus | Feet | Rare drop from Golden Booty Chests, smashing Heartstone or purchasing Valentine's Goodies. |
| Golden Pegasus | Feet | Mixing 1 Pegasus, 200 Candy Hearts and 1 Golden Heart Crystal in a Chemical Combiner. |
| Kudo's Carriage | Feet | Item Of The Month for May 2017. |
| Zephyr Helm | Hat | Item Of The Month for December 2017. |
| Bear Spirit | Back | Obtained by consuming Gold Guild Chest, Silver Guild Chest or Bronze Guild Chest. |
| Tiger Spirit | Back | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Winter Clash. |
| Eagle Spirit | Back | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Spring Clash. |