Wings and Capes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) got triggered when i saw riding phoenix |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Devil Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Nightmare Devil Wings}} | ||
|{{RecipeSacrifice|U|Golden Angel Wings}} | |{{RecipeSacrifice|U|Golden Angel Wings}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Spirit}} | |||
|Obtained by coming 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the '''War Of Wolves''' [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 145: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Black}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Black}} | ||
|It can be obtained by defeating a [[Super Villains]]. | |It can be obtained by defeating a [[Super Villains]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Emerald}} | |||
|Obtained by defeating Paddy O' Malice during [[St. Patrick's Week]] . | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Pineapple}} | |||
|Obtained by defeating Pine Fresh during [[Super Pineapple Party]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Pink}} | |||
|Obtained by defeating Bunny Barko during [[Easter Week]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Autumn}} | |||
|Obtained by defeating The Harvester during [[Harvest Festival]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Inside-Out Vampire Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Inside-Out Vampire Cape}} | ||
|{{RecipeConsume|Cape Tatters|25}} | | | ||
{{RecipeConsume|Cape Tatters|25}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blanket Cape}} | |||
|Obtained randomly after defeating any villain. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Cape}} | |||
|Obtained by coming 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the '''Cosmic Crown '''[[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]]. | |||
|} | |||
=== '''Auras''' === | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Aura | |||
! scope="col"|Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Aura}} | |||
|{{RecipeNPC|L|World Lock|500}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Aura}} | |||
|{{RecipeSacrifice|0|Golden Aura}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 220: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bumblebee}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Bumblebee}} | ||
|{{RecipeStore|Riding Bumblebee|150,000|G|Bumblebees are very large. Probably not so large that you can ride them, but this is a video game! Riding on this bee gives you the ability to double-jump. Only available for purchase during Easter Week!}} | |{{RecipeStore|Riding Bumblebee|150,000|G|Bumblebees are very large. Probably not so large that you can ride them, but this is a video game! Riding on this bee gives you the ability to double-jump. Only available for purchase during Easter Week!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Raven}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Raven}} | ||
|{{RecipeStore|Riding Raven|150,000|G|Only the darkest magic could breed a raven so massive that you could ride on it. And Growganoth only permits such magic during Halloween Week, so buy this now before Halloween is over! Riding on this bird gives you the ability to double jump. Only available for purchase during Halloween Week!}} | |{{RecipeStore|Riding Raven|150,000|G|Only the darkest magic could breed a raven so massive that you could ride on it. And Growganoth only permits such magic during Halloween Week, so buy this now before Halloween is over! Riding on this bird gives you the ability to double jump. Only available for purchase during Halloween Week!}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
[[Category:Double Jump Mod Items]] | [[Category:Double Jump Mod Items]] | ||
Revision as of 23:51, 27 January 2017
There are a variety of Wings and Capes in the game. These items allow players to double jump, with the exception of Legendary Wings, which allow the player to triple-jump.
Wings
Spliceable Wings
Crystal Wings
| Wings | Recipe | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Crystal Wings |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Crystal Wings |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Crystal Wings |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua Crystal Wings |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Crystal Wings |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Crystal Wings |
|
Carnival Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blazing Electro Wings | It is the Ultimate Prize from Growganoth Gulch. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Wings | It is the Ultimate Prize from Concentration. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orbs Of Elixir | It is the Ultimate Prize from Shooting Gallery. |
| Wings | Recipe | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Da Vinci Wings |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Angel Wings | It is a very rare drop from Golden Booty Chests. | ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Teeny Angel Wings | It is an uncommon drop from Golden Booty Chests. | ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Angel Wings |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Teeny Golden Wings |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bubble Wings | It can be obtained by breaking a Magic Egg at 90% to 99% growth. | ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Parrot Wings | It can be obtained by breaking a Mystery Pinata with Crimson Eagle Wings inside it. | ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Wings | It is a rare drop from Summer Surprises. | ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Autumn Wings |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Devil Wings | |||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Teeny Devil Wings | |||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nightmare Devil Wings | |||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolf Spirit | Obtained by coming 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the War Of Wolves Daily Challenge. |
Ultra-Rare Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendary Wings | It can be obtained by completing the Quest Of The Heavens. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Play Wings | This item is a moderator item belonging to the moderator, @Play. This cannot be obtained by players. |
Capes
Super Capes
| Capes | Recipe | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Red |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Blue |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Green |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Purple |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Gold | It can be obtained by defeating a Super Villains. | ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Black | It can be obtained by defeating a Super Villains. | ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Emerald | Obtained by defeating Paddy O' Malice during St. Patrick's Week . | ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Pineapple | Obtained by defeating Pine Fresh during Super Pineapple Party. | ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Pink | Obtained by defeating Bunny Barko during Easter Week. | ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Autumn | Obtained by defeating The Harvester during Harvest Festival. |
| Capes | Recipe | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cape of Shadows | It can be obtained by breaking a Mystery Pinata with any capes inside it, with the exception of Super Cape - Gold and Super Cape - Black. | ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Cape |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vampire Cape |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Inside-Out Vampire Cape |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blanket Cape | Obtained randomly after defeating any villain. | ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Cape | Obtained by coming 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the Cosmic Crown Daily Challenge. |
Auras
| Aura | Recipe | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Aura |
| |||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Aura |
Other Capes
| Capes | Recipe | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystal Cape |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroman Cape | This item is a developer item belonging to the Developers, Seth and Hamumu. This cannot be obtained by players. |
Riding Pets
Riding Pets are feet item in the game that allow the player to double jump.
| Riding Pet | Recipe | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Bumblebee |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Raven |
|