Songpyeon: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Flashaxe}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Flashaxe}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Prosperity Mooncake|20|Peace Mooncake|20|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Prosperity Mooncake|20|Peace Mooncake|20|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fall Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Balance Mooncake Hat|2|Unity Mooncake|75|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Floating Leaf}} | |{{ItemLink|Floating Leaf}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|10|Balance Mooncake|20|Harmony Mooncake|50|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|10|Balance Mooncake|20|Harmony Mooncake|50|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Frosting}} | |{{ItemLink|Frosting}} | ||
Revision as of 15:16, 16 September 2021
This sweet steamed rice cake is said to lead to a bright future for whoever eats it. Eat up! You can also mix it with Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #CC51C5 #FFA0FE |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png During Harvest Festival | |||
|---|---|---|---|
|
The Songpyeon is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2013.
Function
When consumed, a Songpyeon will grant the Lucky! mod for 30 minutes, which increases the number of gems the player obtains from breaking blocks. This consumable can also be fed to a Silkworm to give it a purple color.
However, Songpyeons are mainly used in exclusive Harvest Festival recipes, such as:
Trivia
- This item is based on a real-life food with the same name, which is a traditional Korean rice cake filled with bean paste made during the Korean harvest festival.
- During the first Harvest Festival in 2013, the Songpyeon was distributed as a rare drop from harvesting trees. It was also distributed through in-app purchases, rewarding players with one per 1,000 Gems purchased.
- Harvest Festival 2014 changed the way the Songpyeon is obtained. The rare drop from trees was instead the newly-added Balance Mooncake, which would be used in the Songpyeon's new recipe.
- Harvest Festival 2017, a Songpyeon would be given out for the first twenty minutes for purchasing any in-app purchase. This, however, was later removed for being too overpowered.