Songpyeon: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Panda Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Panda Suit}} | ||
|Combine 1 [[Songpyeon]], 5 [[Purity Mooncake]] and 5 [[Balance Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Combine 1 [[Songpyeon]], 5 [[Purity Mooncake]] and 5 [[Balance Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Charm}} | |||
|Made by mixing 10 [[Songpyeon]], 70 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 150 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:19, 13 September 2019
This sweet steamed rice cake is said to lead to a bright future for whoever eats it. Eat up! You can also mix it with Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #CC51C5 #FFA0FE |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
Songpyeon is an unsplicable consumable which was added on Harvest Festival 2013. One can be obtained from combining 6 Balance Mooncake, 4 Longevity Mooncake, and 4 Prosperity Mooncake inside any Chemical Combiner. Three of this item also drop from a special event which only occurs during the Harvest Festival.
Function
When a player consumes this item, the player will receive the Lucky mod for 30 minutes, which increases the number of gems the player obtains from breaking blocks.
This item, however, is mainly used not for consuming purpose, but to be used in recipes, such as:
Trivia
- This item is based on a real-life food with the same name, which is a traditional Korean rice cake filled with bean paste made during the Korean harvest festival.
- On the first Harvest Festival in 2013, Songpyeons were distributed as a rare drop from harvesting trees. Songpyeons were also distributed through in-app purchases, rewarding players with one per 1,000 gems purchased.
- 2014's Harvest Festival changed the way this item was obtained. The rare drop from trees was instead the newly-added Balance Mooncakes, which would be used in the Songpyeon's new recipe.
- During 2017's Harvest Festival, a Songpyeon would be given out for the first twenty minutes for purchasing any in-app purchase. This, however, was later removed for being too overpowered.
- 2014's Harvest Festival changed the way this item was obtained. The rare drop from trees was instead the newly-added Balance Mooncakes, which would be used in the Songpyeon's new recipe.