Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Hand Scythe: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
|What as an umbrella doing in a tree ?
|What as an umbrella doing in a tree ?
|Unsplicable hand item, provides the ''Slow-Fall: Umbrella'' [[mods|mod]].
|Unsplicable hand item, provides the ''Slow-Fall: Umbrella'' [[mods|mod]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Scarf}}
|Are you feeling comfy ?
|Unsplicable neck item, provides the ''Slow-Fall'' [[mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floating Leaf}}
|{{ItemLink|Floating Leaf}}

Revision as of 08:44, 24 July 2021

This creepy blade can chop down trees with great precision - you'll get twice as much fruit! The only downside is that it's highly likely to break when used. It has no effect (but won't break either!) on trees of rarity 100 or more.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hand - Clothes
ChiNone
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits
Restores after 0s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#A15F2F
#F2F2F2
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A

id:Hand Scythe

The Hand Scythe is an unsplicable hand item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2013 update on September 18, 2013.

Function

When equipped, the item doubles the drops from harvesting trees with rarity 100 or below, as well as dropping a rare Harvest Festival whilst text appears in green. However, they have a high chance to break when used, the prizes include:

Item Text that appears Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bonsai It makes for a very tasty salad! Unsplicable background block, serves fully aesthetic purpose.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Musical Gong How was there a gong in this tree!? Unsplicable non-solid togglable animated foreground block, can be punched to play music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zen Garden x2 It takes FOREVER to pick out the right grains of sand! Unsplicable background item, sound effect block.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dried Leaf Crown These leaves would make a lovely crown. Unsplicable hat item, serves fully aesthetic purpose.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Leaf Blower Leaf Blower.... Unsplicable hand item, provides the Punch Power: Leaf Blower mod.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Oil-paper Umbrella What as an umbrella doing in a tree ? Unsplicable hand item, provides the Slow-Fall: Umbrella mod.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Scarf Are you feeling comfy ? Unsplicable neck item, provides the Slow-Fall mod.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Floating Leaf What's this huge leaf!? Unsplicable feet item, provides the Speedy mod.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yin Yang Pendant One with nature? Unsplicable neck item, provides the Yin Yang Pendant: Speedy mod.

Trivia