Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Tiny Appaloosa: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Horse Chunk}}
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Horse Chunk}}
|1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] for every:  
|1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] for every:  
⁍  {{ItemLink|Ice Horse}}
{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Ice Horse}}
<br>⁍  {{ItemLink|Irish Sport Horsie}}
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Irish Sport Horsie}}
<br>⁍  {{ItemLink|Tiny Appaloosa}}
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Tiny Appaloosa}}
<br>⁍  {{ItemLink|Tiny Horsie}}
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Tiny Horsie}}
<br>burnt in a [[Highly Combustible Box]]
<br>burnt in a [[Highly Combustible Box]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Horsie}}
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Horsie}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Skeletal Horsie}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Skeletal Horsie}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tiny Horsie}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Tiny Appaloosa|1|Brown Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
==Trivia==
==Trivia==

Revision as of 14:15, 29 December 2021

id:Tiny Appaloosa

The Tiny Appaloosa is an unsplicable feet item.

Function

   You can move fast!
   You are slow again.

When equipped, this item grants the Speedy mod, which allows the player to run faster on land.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Horse Chunk 1 can be dropped for every:

•    https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Horse
•    https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Irish Sport Horsie
•    https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Appaloosa
•    https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Horsie
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Skeletal Horsie 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Horsie
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Appaloosa
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Horsie
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Horsie 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Appaloosa (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Block (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Trivia

  • Tiny Appaloosa and Tiny Horsie are similar, but the only difference are the black spots and white skin on the Tiny Appaloosa. It also has a smile rather than a "goofy" grin.