Update:Harvest Festival: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:HarvestFestivalBanner.png]] | [[File:HarvestFestivalBanner.png]] | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{desc|September 15th: Harvest Festival is here! | |||
For the next week celebrate a bountiful harvest of special items only available during this event. As usual, we've added a few new things, find 'em! Farmers rule. | |||
- @Seth and @Hamumu}} | |||
For just one week, when | For just one week, when players harvest trees they will have a chance to receive [[Mooncake]]s. Trees that have a higher [[Rarity]] will have a higher chance of dropping [[Mooncakes]]. The [[Harvest Pack]] is also available in store for during [[Harvest Festival]] only.. | ||
There | There are six [[Mooncake]]s that you could obtain during Harvest Festival: [[Harmony Mooncake]], [[Prosperity Mooncake]], [[Peace Mooncake]], [[Longevity Mooncake]], [[Balance Mooncake]] and [[Ancestor Mooncake]] | ||
Players can use [[Mooncake]]s to craft items such as the [[Moon Mask]], and [[Recipes#Harvest_Festival|other items]] using any [[Chemical Combiner]] like a [[Laboratory]] to craft these items. | |||
==2013 | |||
==2013== | |||
''Sept 18th: Harvest Festival has begun! The seasons have changed once again - allowing you to reap your greatest harvest yet!'' | ''Sept 18th: Harvest Festival has begun! The seasons have changed once again - allowing you to reap your greatest harvest yet!'' | ||
New items include: | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:30%" |Items | |||
! style="width:70%" |Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harmony Mooncake}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4"|Chance to drop from harvesting any tree during [[Harvest Festival]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prosperity Mooncake}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Longevity Mooncake}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Peace Mooncake}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}} | |||
|Made by mixing a [[Balance Mooncake]], a [[Peace Mooncake]] and a [[Prosperity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Songpyeon}} | |||
|Made by mixing 6 [[Balance Mooncake]], 4 [[Longevity Mooncake]] and 4 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}} | |||
|Comes with the [[Harvest Pack]] for 20,000 [[gems]] in [[Growtopia Store|store]]. Can also be made by mixing 20 [[Songpyeon]], 20 [[Harmony Mooncake]] and 20 [[Longevity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Grow Spray}} | |||
|Made by mixing 20 [[Songpyeon]], 20 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] and 20 [[Longevity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow}} | |||
|Made by mixing 5 [[Harmony Mooncake]], 5 [[Longevity Mooncake]] and 5 [[Peace Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sky Lantern}} | |||
|Made by mixing 2 [[Harmony Mooncake]], 2 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] and 2 [[Peace Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hand Scythe}} | |||
|Made by mixing 2 [[Songpyeon]], 4 [[Harmony Mooncake]] and 4 [[Longevity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Hanbok Top}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="12"|Made by mixing 3 [[Peace Mooncake]], 3 [[Longevity Mooncake]] and 3 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Hanbok Top}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Hanbok Top}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Hanbok Skirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Hanbok Skirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Hanbok Skirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Hanbok Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Hanbok Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Hanbok Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Festival Hair Bun}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Mask}} | |||
|} | |||
==2014== | |||
''Sept 5th: Harvest Festival has begun! The seasons have changed once again - allowing you to reap your greatest harvest yet!'' | |||
During the 2014 Harvest Festival, some of recipes changed and the [[Hand Scythe]]'s use was changed. | |||
' | |||
New items include: | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:30%" |Items | |||
! style="width:70%" |Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake}} | |||
|Rare drop from harvesting any tree during [[Harvest Festival]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zeus' Lightning Bolt}} | |||
|Made by mixing 20 [[Songpyeon]], 20 [[Balance Mooncake]] and 20 [[Longevity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Head}} | |||
|Made by mixing 2 [[Songpyeon]], 2 [[Balance Mooncake]] and 2 [[Harmony Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Body}} | |||
|Made by mixing 1 [[Balance Mooncake]], 2 [[Peace Mooncake]] and 2 [[Longevity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Tail}} | |||
|Made by mixing 2 [[Balance Mooncake]], 2 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] and 2 [[Harmony Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ssireum Shorts - Red}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5"|Made by mixing 1 [[Balance Mooncake]], 4 [[Peace Mooncake]] and 4 [[Harmony Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ssireum Shorts - Yellow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ssireum Shorts - Purple}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ssireum Shorts - Blue}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ssireum Shorts - Grey}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Wings}} | |||
|Made by mixing 40 [[Songpyeon]], 50 [[Balance Mooncake]] and 200 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Bomb}} | |||
|Made by mixing 2 [[Balance Mooncake]], 7 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] and 7 [[Longevity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvester}} | |||
|Made by mixing 4 [[Songpyeon]], 12 [[Balance Mooncake]] and 8 [[Peace Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Checkpoint}} | |||
|Made by mixing a [[Songpyeon]], 3 [[Harmony Mooncake]] and 3 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Block}} | |||
|Made by mixing 2 [[Harmony Mooncake]], 2 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] and 2 [[Longevity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Flashaxe}} | |||
|Made by mixing 20 [[Songpyeon]], 20 [[Peace Mooncake]] and 20 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |||
==2015== | |||
''Sept 25th: Harvest Festival has begun! The seasons have changed once again - allowing you to reap your greatest harvest yet!'' | ''Sept 25th: Harvest Festival has begun! The seasons have changed once again - allowing you to reap your greatest harvest yet!'' | ||
During the first few hours of Harvest Festival, [[Wizard's Staff]] trees and [[ | During the first few hours of Harvest Festival, [[Wizard's Staff]] trees and [[Pineapple]] trees had a 100% chance to drop a [[Mooncake]] due to them having no rarity. After being reported, it was later fixed. | ||
Nrw items include: | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:30%" |Items | |||
! style="width:70%" |Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Floating Leaf}} | |||
|Made by mixing 10 [[Songpyeon]], 20 [[Balance Mooncake]] and 50 [[Harmony Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. It is also a possible drop from using a [[Hand Scythe]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Soul Harvester Mask}} | |||
|A possible drop when harvesting trees using a [[Harvester]] and [[Fuel Pack]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Solar Collector}} | |||
|Available in [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 5,000 [[gems]] during [[Harvest Festival]] only. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Viney Block}} | |||
|Found in [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed worlds only. The block is also farmable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Viney Wallpaper}} | |||
|Found in [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed worlds only. The block is also farmable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Leaf Block}} | |||
|Found in [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed worlds only. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dried Leaf Crown}} | |||
|Possible drop from using a [[Hand Scythe]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Musical Gong}} | |||
|Possible drop from using a [[Hand Scythe]]. | |||
|} | |||
== 2016 Harvest Festival == | ==2016 Harvest Festival== | ||
''Sept 16th: Harvest Festival is here! For the next week celebrate a bountiful harvest of special items only available during this event. As usual, we've added a few new things, find 'em! Farmers rule.'' | ''Sept 16th: Harvest Festival is here! For the next week celebrate a bountiful harvest of special items only available during this event. As usual, we've added a few new things, find 'em! Farmers rule.'' | ||
New items include: | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:30%" |Items | |||
! style="width:70%" |Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestor Mooncake}} | |||
|Prize from successfully capturing an [[Ancestor Ghost]] in a [[Ghost Jar]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Horn}} | |||
|Made by mixing 1 [[Balance Mooncake]], 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 6 [[Peace Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Hanbok Top}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6"|Made by mixing 3 [[Peace Mooncake]], 3 [[Longevity Mooncake]] and 3 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Hanbok Top}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Hanbok Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Hanbok Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Hanbok Skirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Hanbok Skirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Hair Pin}} | |||
|Made by mixing 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]], 2 [[Harmony Mooncake]] and 2 [[Longevity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lil' Sheepers}} | |||
|Made by mixing 20 [[Songpyeon]], 20 [[Balance Mooncake]] and 20 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep}} | |||
|Made by mixing 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]], 4 [[Harmony Mooncake]] and 4 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wool}} | |||
|1-3 [[Wool]] drop from [[Sheep]] every three days. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} | |||
|Made by consuming 100 [[Wool]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Robinsons}} | |||
|Made by mixing 1 [[Songpyeon]], 2 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 10 [[Longevity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Soul}} | |||
|Made by mixing 1 [[Balance Mooncake]], 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 5 [[Longevity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wool Scarf}} | |||
|{{RecipeSew|O|L|E|T|O}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep Shears}} | |||
|Made by mixing 1 [[Balance Mooncake]], 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 7 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |||
===The Harvester=== | |||
During the 2016 [[Harvest Festival]] a new villain appeared named [[The Harvester]]. Possible prizes from defeating it includes: | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table article-table-selected" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Items | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Villain Portrait - The Harvester}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Power - Life Harvest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Shirt - Autumn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Muscle Shirt - Autumn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Tights - Autumn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Tights - Autumn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Boots - Autumn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crimefighter Mask - Autumn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Autumn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superheroine Top - Autumn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Eye Mask - Autumn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Leaf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Witch Mask}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 11:41, 13 July 2017
| September 15th: Harvest Festival is here!
For the next week celebrate a bountiful harvest of special items only available during this event. As usual, we've added a few new things, find 'em! Farmers rule. - @Seth and @Hamumu |
For just one week, when players harvest trees they will have a chance to receive Mooncakes. Trees that have a higher Rarity will have a higher chance of dropping Mooncakes. The Harvest Pack is also available in store for during Harvest Festival only..
There are six Mooncakes that you could obtain during Harvest Festival: Harmony Mooncake, Prosperity Mooncake, Peace Mooncake, Longevity Mooncake, Balance Mooncake and Ancestor Mooncake
Players can use Mooncakes to craft items such as the Moon Mask, and other items using any Chemical Combiner like a Laboratory to craft these items.
2013
Sept 18th: Harvest Festival has begun! The seasons have changed once again - allowing you to reap your greatest harvest yet!
New items include:
2014
Sept 5th: Harvest Festival has begun! The seasons have changed once again - allowing you to reap your greatest harvest yet!
During the 2014 Harvest Festival, some of recipes changed and the Hand Scythe's use was changed.
New items include:
2015
Sept 25th: Harvest Festival has begun! The seasons have changed once again - allowing you to reap your greatest harvest yet!
During the first few hours of Harvest Festival, Wizard's Staff trees and Pineapple trees had a 100% chance to drop a Mooncake due to them having no rarity. After being reported, it was later fixed.
Nrw items include:
2016 Harvest Festival
Sept 16th: Harvest Festival is here! For the next week celebrate a bountiful harvest of special items only available during this event. As usual, we've added a few new things, find 'em! Farmers rule.
New items include:
The Harvester
During the 2016 Harvest Festival a new villain appeared named The Harvester. Possible prizes from defeating it includes:
| Items |
|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Villain Portrait - The Harvester |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Power - Life Harvest |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Shirt - Autumn |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Muscle Shirt - Autumn |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroic Tights - Autumn |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Tights - Autumn |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroic Boots - Autumn |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimefighter Mask - Autumn |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Autumn |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superheroine Top - Autumn |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Eye Mask - Autumn |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Leaf |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Witch Mask |
