Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Red Wood Wall: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Hammer}}
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Hammer}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Rock Hammer|2|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Rock Hammer|2|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Scanner}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Ze Goggles|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Scythe}}
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Scythe}}
Line 24: Line 27:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Red Wood Wall|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Wood Wall|White Block|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Candy Cane Block}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Wall}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Brown Wallpaper|Red Wood Wall|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Wood Wall|Dark Brown Wallpaper|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ginger Hair Bun}}
|{{ItemLink|Ginger Hair Bun}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Orange Block|Red Wood Wall|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Wood Wall|Dark Orange Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Reliable Anomarod}}
|{{ItemLink|Reliable Anomarod}}
Line 36: Line 39:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Staircase}}
|{{ItemLink|Staircase}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wooden Platform|Red Wood Wall|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Wood Wall|Wooden Platform|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Background}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pocket Lighter|Red Wood Wall|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Wood Wall|Pocket Lighter|4}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


[[Category:Farm Pack]]
[[Category:Farm Pack]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]

Revision as of 13:23, 14 August 2021

This wood is red, but it's not redwood, it's oak. It's just painted red.
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Background Block - Background
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits
Restores after 1s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#670E0E
#9C0E0E
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 12m 32s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 2
Paint Preview

id:Red Wood Wall

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store
Purchase the Farm Pack for 15,000 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store.
"Put the Grow in Growtopia with this pack, including a Cow you can milk, a Chicken that lays eggs, 10 Wheat, 10 Barn Blocks, 10 Red Wood Walls, a Barn Door, a farmer's outfit including Straw Hat, Overalls, Pitchfork, and Farmgirl Hair. Best of all? You get a Rare Dear John Tractor you can ride that will mow down trees!"
Every purchase will give 10 items.

The Red Wood Wall is a splicable background block which was added alongside the Farm Pack.

Function

When placed, the Red Wood Wall serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anomalizing Reliable Bone Saw 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Block (×7)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Wood Wall (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgical Scalpel (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anomalizing Reliable Cultivator 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Block (×7)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Wood Wall (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rock Chisel (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anomalizing Reliable Hammer 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Block (×7)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Wood Wall (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rock Hammer (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anomalizing Reliable Scanner 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Block (×7)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Wood Wall (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ze Goggles (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anomalizing Reliable Scythe 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Block (×7)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Wood Wall (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pitchfork (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anomalizing Reliable Trowel 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Block (×7)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Wood Wall (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Explorer's Shovel (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Cane Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Wood Wall Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png White Block Seed
→   Requires Growch heart size 2.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Walnut Wall Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Wood Wall Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Brown Wallpaper Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ginger Hair Bun Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Wood Wall Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Orange Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Reliable Anomarod 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Block (×7)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Wood Wall (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fishing Rod (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Staircase Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Wood Wall Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wooden Platform Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Toasted Village Background Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Wood Wall Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pocket Lighter Seed