Red Wood Wall: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Hammer}} | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Hammer}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Rock Hammer|2|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Rock Hammer|2|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Scanner}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Ze Goggles|2|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Scythe}} | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Scythe}} | ||
| Line 24: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Wood Wall|White Block|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Candy Cane Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Wall}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Brown Wallpaper | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Wood Wall|Dark Brown Wallpaper|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ginger Hair Bun}} | |{{ItemLink|Ginger Hair Bun}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Orange Block | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Wood Wall|Dark Orange Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Reliable Anomarod}} | |{{ItemLink|Reliable Anomarod}} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Staircase}} | |{{ItemLink|Staircase}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Wood Wall|Wooden Platform|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Background}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Wood Wall|Pocket Lighter|4}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Farm Pack]] | [[Category:Farm Pack]] | ||
[[Category:Splicable]] | [[Category:Splicable]] | ||
Revision as of 13:23, 14 August 2021
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Wood Wall (Rarity: 8)
This wood is red, but it's not redwood, it's oak. It's just painted red.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Background Block - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits Restores after 1s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #670E0E #9C0E0E |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 12m 32s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 2 |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Farm Pack for 15,000 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store. |
"Put the Grow in Growtopia with this pack, including a Cow you can milk, a Chicken that lays eggs, 10 Wheat, 10 Barn Blocks, 10 Red Wood Walls, a Barn Door, a farmer's outfit including Straw Hat, Overalls, Pitchfork, and Farmgirl Hair. Best of all? You get a Rare Dear John Tractor you can ride that will mow down trees!"
|
| Every purchase will give 10 items. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Block Seed https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wooden Background Seed |
The Red Wood Wall is a splicable background block which was added alongside the Farm Pack.
Function
When placed, the Red Wood Wall serves a purely aesthetic purpose.