Achievements: Difference between revisions
More actions
mNo edit summary |
m add botanist achievements |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|184}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Cooking Conundrum!'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|184}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Cooking Conundrum!'''</span> | ||
| Earned for breaking 10 Anomalizing Rolling Pins. | | Earned for breaking 10 Anomalizing Rolling Pins. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|201}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Novice Botanist'''</span> | |||
| Earned for logging 15 items planted in Seed Diary. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 194: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|175}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bigger Breaker'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|175}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bigger Breaker'''</span> | ||
| Earned for breaking 100 Anomalizers of any type. | | Earned for breaking 100 Anomalizers of any type. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|202}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Pro Botanist'''</span> | |||
| Earned for logging 200 items planted in Seed Diary. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 296: | Line 302: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|158}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Guild Leader'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|158}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Guild Leader'''</span> | ||
| Earned for creating a [[Guilds|Guild]]. | | Earned for creating a [[Guilds|Guild]]. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|158}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Guild Leader'''</span> | |||
| Earned for creating a [[Guilds|Guild]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|203}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Expert Botanist'''</span> | |||
| Earned for logging 800 items planted in Seed Diary. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:50, 20 November 2025
Achievements can be achieved by completing various tasks in Growtopia. There are a total of 173 achievements as of January 2025.
List of Achievements
Bronze Division
Silver Division
Gold Division
Platinum Division
Ruby Division
Emerald Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png A Higher Power | Earned for upgrading 3 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Boss Ghost: Toast | Earned for defeating 10 Boss Ghosts. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Angel of Mercy | Earned for joining the Angels of Mercy.
To earn this achievement, players must equip the Doctor's Blingin' Top, Doctor's Blingin' Pants, Doctor's Blingin' Mask, Doctor's Blingin' Cross, Doctor's Blingin' Cap and Doctor's Blingin' Booties, successfully perform 2000 surgeries then perform a successful surgery on a Vicious Malady. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Ascended Universe | Earned for mapping the entire Ascended universe.
To earn this achievement, players must land 500 starships on an Ascended planet. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Descended Universe | Earned for mapping the entire Descended universe.
To earn this achievement, players must land 500 starships on a Descended planet. |
Sapphire Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Power Overwhelming | Earned for upgrading 5 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Jack of All Trades | Reach Level 10 in every single role. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Big Showoff | Earned for locking a world with a Blue Gem Lock. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Medical Marvel | Earned for performing 3000 surgeries as the Angel of Mercy.
To earn this achievement, players must equip the Angel of Mercy's Wings and successfully perform 3000 surgeries. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Interstellar Tycoon | Earned for mapping the entirety of all universes.
To earn this achievement, players must complete both Ascended Universe and Descended Universe. |
Events Division
Trivia
- In a forum post,[1] Growtopia's creator Seth revealed that he had already planned to add achievements for a long time, even keeping track of player progress in certain activities. Theoretically, this would allow longtime players to immediately earn the achievements they deserve when the feature was properly implemented.
- On October 1, 2018, along with the Stuff! Update, 46 more achievements were added, increasing the total number of achievements from 100 to 146.
- On February 8, 2019, along with Valentine's Week, the Kevin Bacon achievement was adjusted from 99 players in a single world to 70, due to lowered maximum player count in a world making this achievement previously impossible to obtain.
- On June 1, 2020, 5 more achievements were added alongside the Startopia 2.0 update, bumping up the total from 162 to 167.
- The three achievements: Legen..., Wait For It... and DARY! are all references to Barney Stinson's catchphrase from the American sitcom How I Met Your Mother.
- Tea, Earl Grey, Hot achievement is a reference to a quote from a fictional character called Jean-Luc Picard from Star Trek franchise.
- Completing the Growtopian of the year achievement will complete an epic quest.
- Completing all 100 Classic achievements will complete another epic quest.