Achievements: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
5 more achievements. |
Achievement placeholders. |
||
| Line 383: | Line 383: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|186}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Vicious Victory'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|186}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Vicious Victory'''</span> | ||
|Earned for successfully curing 50 patients of any Vicious malady. | |Earned for successfully curing 50 patients of any Vicious malady. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|190}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Ascended'''</span> | |||
| Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|191}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Descended'''</span> | |||
| Unknown. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 401: | Line 407: | ||
''To earn this achievement, players must equip the [[Doctor's Blingin' Top]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Pants]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Mask]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Cross]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Cap]] and [[Doctor's Blingin' Booties]] and successfully perform 2000 [[Guide:Surgery|surgeries]].'' | ''To earn this achievement, players must equip the [[Doctor's Blingin' Top]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Pants]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Mask]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Cross]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Cap]] and [[Doctor's Blingin' Booties]] and successfully perform 2000 [[Guide:Surgery|surgeries]].'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|192}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Ascended Universe'''</span> | |||
| Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|193}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Descended Universe'''</span> | |||
| Unknown. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 422: | Line 434: | ||
''To earn this achievement, players must equip the [[Angel of Mercy's Wings]] and successfully perform 3000 [[Guide:Surgery|surgeries]].'' | ''To earn this achievement, players must equip the [[Angel of Mercy's Wings]] and successfully perform 3000 [[Guide:Surgery|surgeries]].'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|194}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Interstellar Tycoon'''</span> | |||
| Unknown. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:34, 1 June 2020
Achievements can be achieved by completing various tasks in Growtopia. There are a total of 167 achievements as of June 2020.
List of Achievements
Bronze Division
Silver Division
Gold Division
Platinum Division
Ruby Division
Emerald Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png A Higher Power | Earned for upgrading 3 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Boss Ghost: Toast | Earned for defeating 10 Boss Ghosts. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Angel of Mercy | Earned for joining the Angels of Mercy.
To earn this achievement, players must equip the Doctor's Blingin' Top, Doctor's Blingin' Pants, Doctor's Blingin' Mask, Doctor's Blingin' Cross, Doctor's Blingin' Cap and Doctor's Blingin' Booties and successfully perform 2000 surgeries. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Ascended Universe | Unknown. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Descended Universe | Unknown. |
Sapphire Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Power Overwhelming | Earned for upgrading 5 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Jack of All Trades | Reach Level 10 in every single role. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Big Showoff | Earned for locking a world with a Blue Gem Lock. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Medical Marvel | Earned for performing 3000 surgeries as the Angel of Mercy.
To earn this achievement, players must equip the Angel of Mercy's Wings and successfully perform 3000 surgeries. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Interstellar Tycoon | Unknown. |
Events Division
Trivia
- On 1 October 2018, along with the Stuff! Update, 46 more Achievements were added, increasing the total achievements from 100 to 146.
- On June 1 of 2020, 5 more achievements have been added alongside the Startopia 2.0 update, bumping up the total from 162 to 167.
- The three achievements: Legen..., Wait For It... and DARY! are all references to Barney Stinson's catchphrase from the American sitcom How I Met Your Mother.