Achievements: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|145}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Mastermind'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|145}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Mastermind'''</span> | ||
| Earned for capturing 10 [[Mind Ghost]]s. | | Earned for capturing 10 [[Mind Ghost]]s. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|174}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Big Breaker'''</span> | |||
| Earned for breakng 10 Anomalizers of any type. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|177}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Hammer Time'''</span> | |||
| Earned for breakng 10 Anomalizing Hammer. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|178}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Reaper King'''</span> | |||
| Earned for breakng 10 Anomalizing Scythe. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|179}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bone Breaker'''</span> | |||
| Earned for breakng 10 Anomalizing Bonesaw. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|180}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Rod Snapper'''</span> | |||
| Earned for breakng 10 Anomarod. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|181}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Trowel Troubles'''</span> | |||
| Earned for breakng 10 Anomalizing Trowel. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|182}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Cultivate This!'''</span> | |||
| Earned for breakng 10 Anomalizing Cultivator. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|183}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Scrapped Scanners!'''</span> | |||
| Earned for breakng 10 Anomalizing Scanner. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|184}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Cooking Conundrum!'''</span> | |||
| Earned for breakng 10 Anomalizing Rolling Pins. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 276: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|157}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''SUPER SCIENCE!'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|157}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''SUPER SCIENCE!'''</span> | ||
| | | Earned for mixing ? things in a [[Laboratory|Lab]] or [[E-Z Cook Oven|Oven]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|159}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''The Special'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|159}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''The Special'''</span> | ||
Revision as of 02:31, 16 June 2019
Achievements can be achieved by completing various tasks in Growtopia.
List of Achievements
Bronze Division
Silver Division
Gold Division
Platinum Division
Ruby Division
Emerald Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png A Higher Power | Earned for upgrading 3 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Boss Ghost: Toast | Earned for defeating 10 Boss Ghosts. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Angel of Mercy | Earned for (unknown currently) |
Sapphire Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Power Overwhelming | Earned for upgrading 5 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Jack of All Trades | Reach Level 10 in every single role. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Big Showoff | Earned for locking a world with a Blue Gem Lock. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png 'Medical marvel | description missing |
Events Division
Trivia
- On 1 October 2018, along with the Stuff! Update, 46 more Achievements were added, increasing the total achievements from 100 to 146.
- Now there are 161 of total achievements.