Achievements: Difference between revisions
More actions
m Reverted edits by Fathi.alkhatib7 (talk) to last version by Eppen |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|97}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Daily Challenge'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|97}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Daily Challenge'''</span> | ||
| Earned for getting top 3 in a [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]]. | | Earned for getting top 3 in a [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]]. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|129}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Deadly Vacuum'''</span> | |||
| Earned for falling afoul of the [[Starship Airlock]] 100 times. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|136}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Resurrection'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|140}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Who Ya Gonna Call?'''</span> | |||
| Earned for capturing 10 [[Ghost]]s. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|145}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Mastermind'''</span> | |||
| Earned for capturing 10 [[Mind Ghost]]s. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 146: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|98}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Monthly Challenge'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|98}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Monthly Challenge'''</span> | ||
| Earned for getting top 3 in 30[[ Daily Challenges]]. | | Earned for getting top 3 in 30[[ Daily Challenges]]. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|131}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Star Hoarder'''</span> | |||
| Earned for finding 5 Startopian clothing items. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|132}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bones!'''</span> | |||
| Earned for successfully performing 10 [[Surgery Guide|surgeries]] on a [[Starship Sickbay Bed]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|141}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Ain't Afraid'''</span> | |||
| Earned for capturing 100 [[Ghost]]s. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|146}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Matter Over Mind'''</span> | |||
| Earned for capturing 100 [[Mind Ghost]]s. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|147}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Growmoji Fan'''</span> | |||
| Earned for unlocking 10 [[Growmoji]]s. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 240: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|99}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Failure-Challenged'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|99}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Failure-Challenged'''</span> | ||
| Earned for getting 1st in a [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]]. | | Earned for getting 1st in a [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]]. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|133}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Tea, Earl Grey, Hot'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|134}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Runnin' on Empty'''</span> | |||
| Earned for using 500 [[Star Fuel]] on Startopia Missions. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|135}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Fin Fan'''</span> | |||
| Earned for training 10 fish to max level. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|142}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Ghosted'''</span> | |||
| Earned for capturing 1,000 [[Ghost]]s. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|148}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Growmoji Master'''</span> | |||
| Earned for unlocking 40 [[Growmoji]]s. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|156}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Crafty'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|158}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Guild Leader'''</span> | |||
| Earned for creating a [[Guilds|Guild]]. | |||
|} | |||
=== Platinum Division === | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="width:35%" | Achievements | |||
! scope="col" style="width:65%" | Description | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|130}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Star Bling'''</span> | |||
| Earned for having a maxed out HyperTech Starship with all starship components. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|128}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Interstellar Champion'''</span> | |||
| Earned for defeating [[Growlactus]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|157}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''SUPER SCIENCE!'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|159}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''?'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|160}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Crazy Farmer'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|161}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''?'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|162}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Millionaire'''</span> | |||
| Earned for holding 1,000,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|163}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Mad Shopper'''</span> | |||
| Earned for spending 10,000,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|164}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Showoff'''</span> | |||
| Earned for locking a world with a [[Diamond Lock]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|165}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Super Supporter'''</span> | |||
| Earned for achieving [[Super Supporter]] status. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|166}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Providers Will Provide'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|167}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''?'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|169}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''The Doctor'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|170}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Consumer'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|171}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Chemical Creator'''</span> | |||
| Earned for creating 10 [[Synthetic Chemical]]s in a Chemsynth. | |||
|} | |||
=== Ruby Division === | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="width:35%" | Achievements | |||
! scope="col" style="width:65%" | Description | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|137}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Ancestral Being'''</span> | |||
| Earned for upgrading 1 ancestral items to Level 5. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|143}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bossed Around'''</span> | |||
| Earned for defeating a [[Boss Ghost]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|149}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Master Builder'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|150}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Master Chef'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|151}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Master Farmer'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|152}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Master Surgeon'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|153}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Master Star Captain'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|154}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Master Fisher'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|172}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Chemical Crusader'''</span> | |||
| Earned for creating 100 [[Synthetic Chemical]]s in a Chemsynth. | |||
|} | |||
=== Emerald Division === | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="width:35%" | Achievements | |||
! scope="col" style="width:65%" | Description | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|138}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''A Higher Power'''</span> | |||
| Earned for upgrading 3 ancestral items to Level 5. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|144}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Boss Ghost: Toast'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Sapphire Division === | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="width:35%" | Achievements | |||
! scope="col" style="width:65%" | Description | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|139}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Power Overwhelming'''</span> | |||
| Earned for upgrading 5 ancestral items to Level 5. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|155}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Jack of All Trades'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|168}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Big Showoff'''</span> | |||
| Earned for locking a world with a [[Blue Gem Lock]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 358: | Line 521: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|91}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''The Brutalest Bounce'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|91}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''The Brutalest Bounce'''</span> | ||
| Earned for winning Brutal Bounce against 5 opponents. | | Earned for winning Brutal Bounce against 5 opponents. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|173}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Spiky Survivor'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
* On 1 October 2018, 46 more Achievements were added, | * On 1 October 2018, along with the [[Stuff! Update]], 46 more Achievements were added, increasing the total achievements from 100 to 146. | ||
[[Category:Information]] | [[Category:Information]] | ||
Revision as of 07:30, 5 October 2018
Achievements can be achieved by completing various tasks in Growtopia.
List of Achievements
Bronze Division
Silver Division
Gold Division
Platinum Division
Ruby Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Ancestral Being | Earned for upgrading 1 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Bossed Around | Earned for defeating a Boss Ghost. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Master Builder | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Master Chef | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Master Farmer | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Master Surgeon | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Master Star Captain | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Master Fisher | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Chemical Crusader | Earned for creating 100 Synthetic Chemicals in a Chemsynth. |
Emerald Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png A Higher Power | Earned for upgrading 3 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Boss Ghost: Toast |
Sapphire Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Power Overwhelming | Earned for upgrading 5 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Jack of All Trades | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Big Showoff | Earned for locking a world with a Blue Gem Lock. |
Events Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| Anniversary | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Celebrate Good Times | Earned for showing up for Growtopia's Anniversary! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Life of the Party | Earned for firing a Skyrocket while wearing a full Party outfit. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png First Birthday | Earned for having a Growtopia account for a year! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Growtopian Of The Year | Earned for completing all holiday achievements. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Second Birthday | Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 2 whole years! |
| Valentine's | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Heartbreaker | Earned for smashing a Heartstone or Golden Booty Chest . |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Stupid Cupid | Earned for wearing a complete Cupid outfit, including Golden Halo.
To earn this achievement, players must equip Angel Wings, Diaper, Heartbow, Ruby Necklace and consume a Golden Halo on them. |
| St. Patrick's | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Four Leaves | Earned for using a Lucky Clover. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Little Green Man | Earned for catching a Leprechaun.
To earn this achievement, players must consume 10 Blarney Pebbles (which can be obtained by completing one of the BLARNEY worlds and kissing the Blarney Stone). |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Got Lucky Charms | Earned for defeating Paddy O' Malice. |
| Easter | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Sixteen Dozen | Earned for collecting 192 Magic Eggs. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Bouncing Baby Bunny | Earned for hatching a Pet Bunny.
To earn this achievement, players must break a Magic Egg at 100%. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png A Dead Rabbit | Earned for defeating Bunny Barko and restoring order to the universe. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Egg Hunter | Earned for finding 20 Easter Eggs |
| Cinco De Mayo | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Bash Cinco | Earned for smashing 5 Ultra Pinatas. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png La Vida De La Fiesta | Earned for playing a Mariachi Guitar while wearing a Fiesta Sombrero. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Gorro | Earned for slashing a G into somebody's shirt while dressed in a full Gorro outfit.
To earn this achievement, players must equip Rapier, Foxy Hat, Swordsman's Mask, Cape of Shadows and then punch at the other players. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Campeon | Earned for defeating El Peligro for the Championship of the world. |
| Super Pineapple Party | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Too Many Pineapples | Earned for eating as many pineapples as you can stomach.
To earn this achievement, players must consume 600 Pineapples or 3 Super Pineapples. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Fresh Air | Earned for defeating Pine-Fresh. |
| SummerFest | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png The Last Celebration | Earned for detonating Super Fireworks. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Summer Grillin' | Earned for cooking a Cheeseburger on a Barbecue Grill. |
| Harvest Festival | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Bright Future | Earned for harvesting a Balance Mooncake. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Harvester of Worlds' | Earned for using a Harvest Moon Blast. |
| Halloween | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Sacrifice | Earned for feeding Growganoth 50 times. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Costume Contest' | Earned for dressing as a vampire.
To earn this achievement, players must equip Vampire Cape, Vampire Fangs, Slick Black Hair and Vamp Vest. |
| WinterFest | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Spirit of Giving | Earned for giving the Growch 100 Winter Gifts. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Deer Hunter' | Earned for shooting a player in an Antler Hat.
To earn this achievement, players must equip an Elvish Longbow, a Six Shooter, a Tommygun, a Sawed-Off Shotgun or an AK-8087 and then punch at other players who wear Antler Hat. |
| Carnival | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Crack Shot | Earned for doubling the required score in Shooting Gallery. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Disciple of Growganoth | Earned for completing Growganoth Gulch without dying. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Concentrated Power of Will | Earned for completing Concentration in half the allowed time. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Seven Years Good Luck | Earned for completing the Mirror Maze in half the allowed time. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Ringu | Earned for earning a ring from the Ringmaster.
To earn this achievement, players must complete The Ringmaster's quest. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Wasted | Earned for wasting a Golden Ticket. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Death Racer | Earned for winning Death Race 5000 against 3 opponents. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png The Brutalest Bounce | Earned for winning Brutal Bounce against 5 opponents. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Spiky Survivor | |
Trivia
- On 1 October 2018, along with the Stuff! Update, 46 more Achievements were added, increasing the total achievements from 100 to 146.