Achievements: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Replaced content with " Category:Information" |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) m Reverted edits by Dabeastgamer (talk) to last version by Mctommycheng |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Achievements''' can be achieved by completing various tasks in [[Growtopia]]. | |||
==List of Achievements == | |||
=== Bronze Division === | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="width:35%"| Achievements | |||
! scope="col" style="width:65%"| Description | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|0}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Builder'''</span> | |||
| Earned for placing 100 blocks of any type. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|3}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Farmer'''</span> | |||
| Earned for harvesting 100 trees. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|6}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Demolition'''</span> | |||
| Earned for smashing 100 blocks. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|9}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Packrat'''</span> | |||
| Earned for holding 1,000 gems. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|12}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Big Spender'''</span> | |||
| Earned for spending 10,000 gems. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|15}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Trashman'''</span> | |||
| Earned for disposing of 5,000 items. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|18}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Paint The Town Blue'''</span> | |||
| Earned for using 100 consumable items. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|21}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Embiggened'''</span> | |||
| Earned for upgrading backpack size to 26 slots. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|24}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Mine, All Mine'''</span> | |||
| Earned for using a lock. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|27}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Ding!'''</span> | |||
| Earned for reaching Player Level 10. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|31}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Social Butterfly'''</span> | |||
| Earned for being in a world with 20 other people. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|34}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''You Like Me'''</span> | |||
| Earned for having a top 1000 world for the day. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|38}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Milkin' It'''</span> | |||
| Earned for collecting 100 items from providers like Cows. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|41}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bubble Bubble'''</span> | |||
| Earned for mixing 25 things in a Lab or Oven. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|49}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Surgeon'''</span> | |||
| Earned for successfully performing surgery. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|67}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Legen...'''</span> | |||
| Earned for completing one step of a Legendary Quest. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|77}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Sparkly Dust'''</span> | |||
| Earned for finding a Comet Dust. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|80}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Radiation Hunter'''</span> | |||
| Earned for finding a radioactive item. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|85}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Crime Fighter'''</span> | |||
| Earned for defeating any criminal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|97}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Daily Challenge'''</span> | |||
| Earned for getting top 3 in a Daily Challenge. | |||
|} | |||
=== Silver Division === | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="width:35%"| Achievements | |||
! scope="col" style="width:65%"| Description | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|1}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Pro Builder'''</span> | |||
| Earned for placing 1,000 blocks of any type. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|4}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Farmer In The Dell'''</span> | |||
| Earned for harvesting 1,000 trees. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|7}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Wrecking Crew'''</span> | |||
| Earned for smashing 1,000 blocks. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|10}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Hoarder'''</span> | |||
| Earned for holding 25,000 gems. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|13}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Ol' Moneybags'''</span> | |||
| Earned for spending 100,000 gems. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|16}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Givin' A Hoot'''</span> | |||
| Earned for disposing of 50,000 items. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|19}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Splat!'''</span> | |||
| Earned for using 1,000 consumable items. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|22}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Space Commander'''</span> | |||
| Earned for upgrading backpack size to 86 slots. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|25}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Let The Right One In'''</span> | |||
|Earned for being added to someone else's lock. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|28}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Long Time Fan'''</span> | |||
| Earned for reaching player level 50. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|32}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Social Monarch'''</span> | |||
| Earned for being in a world with 50 other people. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|35}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''What a World'''</span> | |||
| Earned for having a top 100 world for the day. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|39}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Moo Juice'''</span> | |||
| Earned for collecting 500 items from providers like Cows. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|42}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Mixologist'''</span> | |||
| Earned for mixing 250 things in a Lab or Oven. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|50}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Chief Of Surgery'''</span> | |||
| Earned for performing 20 successful surgeries. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|68}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Wait For It...'''</span> | |||
| Earned for completing 10 steps of a Legendary Quest. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|78}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''We Are All Stardust'''</span> | |||
| Earned for making a Starseed. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|81}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Growing A Third Arm'''</span> | |||
| Earned for finding 200 radioactive items. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|86}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Savior Of The City'''</span> | |||
| Earned for defeating 100 villains. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|98}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Monthly Challenge'''</span> | |||
| Earned for getting top 3 in 30 Daily Challenges. | |||
|} | |||
=== Gold Division === | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="width:35%"| Achievements | |||
! scope="col" style="width:65%"| Description | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|2}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Expert Builder'''</span> | |||
| Earned for placing 100,000 blocks of any type. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|5}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Farmasaurus Rex'''</span> | |||
| Earned for harvesting 100,000 trees. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|8}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Annihilator'''</span> | |||
| Earned for smashing 100,000 blocks. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|11}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Filthy Rich'''</span> | |||
| Earned for holding 500,000 gems. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|14}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''One MEEELlion'''</span> | |||
| Earned for spending 1,000,000 gems. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|17}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''OCD'''</span> | |||
| Earned for disposing of 500,000 items. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|20}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Mad Vandal'''</span> | |||
| Earned for using 25,000 consumable items. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|23}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Master Of Space And Time'''</span> | |||
| Earned for upgrading backpack size to 196 slots. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|26}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''This Land Is My Land'''</span> | |||
| Earned for using a World Lock or Signal Jammer. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|29}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Obsessive Growtopian'''</span> | |||
| Earned for reaching player level 99. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|30}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Supporter'''</span> | |||
| Earned for supporting the makers of Growtopia. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|33}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Kevin Bacon'''</span> | |||
| Earned for being in a world with 99 other people. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|36}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Best Of All Possible Worlds'''</span> | |||
| Earned by reaching #1 Honors today. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|37}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''King Of The World'''</span> | |||
| Earned for getting World Of The Day. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|40}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Collector Extraordinaire'''</span> | |||
| Earned for collecting 10,000 items from providers like Cows. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|43}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''SCIENCE!'''</span> | |||
| Earned for mixing 5,000 things in a Lab or Oven. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|44}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Superhero'''</span> | |||
| Earned for defeating Dr. Destructo. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|51}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Surgeon General'''</span> | |||
| Earned for performing 100 successful surgeries. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|69}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''DARY!'''</span> | |||
| Earned for completing a Legendary Quest. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|79}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Intergalactic'''</span> | |||
| Earned for splicing a Galactic Seed with another seed. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|82}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Atomic Luck'''</span> | |||
| Earned for finding a Radioactive Chemical during the Night of the Comet. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|87}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Hacked The Server'''</span> | |||
| Earned for defeating Almighty Seth and Devil Ham. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|96}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Fishmaster'''</span> | |||
| Earned for catching a 200lb fish. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|99}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Failure-Challenged'''</span> | |||
| Earned for getting 1st in a Daily Challenge. | |||
|} | |||
=== Events Division === | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="width:35%"| Achievements | |||
! scope="col" style="width:65%"| Description | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #EECCFF;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Anniversary''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|54}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Celebrate Good Times'''</span> | |||
| Earned for showing up for Growtopia's Anniversary! | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|55}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Life of the Party'''</span> | |||
| Earned for firing a Skyrocket while wearing a full Party outfit. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|56}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''First Birthday'''</span> | |||
| Earned for having a Growtopia account for a year! | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|70}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Growtopian Of The Year'''</span> | |||
| Earned for completing all holiday achievements. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|84}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Second Birthday'''</span> | |||
| Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 2 whole years! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #FFDDEE;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Valentine's''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|57}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Heartbreaker'''</span> | |||
| Earned for smashing a Heartstone or Golden Booty Chest. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|58}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Stupid Cupid'''</span> | |||
| Earned for wearing a complete Cupid outfit, including Golden Halo. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #CCFFCC;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''St. Patrick's''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|59}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Four Leaves'''</span> | |||
| Earned for using a Lucky Clover. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|60}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Little Green Man'''</span> | |||
| Earned for catching a Leprechaun. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|88}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Got Lucky Charms'''</span> | |||
| Earned for defeating Paddy O'Malice. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #DDFFFF;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Easter''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|61}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Sixteen Dozen'''</span> | |||
| Earned for collecting 192 Magic Eggs. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|62}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bouncing Baby Bunny'''</span> | |||
| Earned for hatching a Pet Bunny. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|89}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''A Dead Rabbit'''</span> | |||
| Earned for defeating Bunny Barko and restoring order to the universe. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|90}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Egg Hunter'''</span> | |||
| Earned for finding 20 Easter Eggs. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: linear-gradient(90deg,#9900FF,#FFFF00,#00FFFF,#FF6600,#6666FF);color:#FFFFFF;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Cinco De Mayo''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|63}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bash Cinco'''</span> | |||
| Earned for smashing 5 Ultra Pinatas. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|64}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''La Vida De La Fiesta'''</span> | |||
| Earned for playing a Mariachi Guitar while wearing a Fiesta Sombrero. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|92}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Gorro'''</span> | |||
| Earned for slashing a G into somebody's shirt while dressed in a full Gorro outfit. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|93}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Campeon'''</span> | |||
| Earned for defeating El Peligro for the Championship of the world. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: linear-gradient(90deg,#00CC00,#FFFF00);font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Super Pineapple Party''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|94}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Too Many Pineapples'''</span> | |||
| Earned for eating as many pineapples as you can stomach. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|95}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Fresh Air'''</span> | |||
| Earned for defeating Pine-Fresh. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #FFEE99;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''SummerFest''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|65}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''The Last Celebration'''</span> | |||
| Earned for detonating Super Fireworks. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|66}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Summer Grillin''''</span> | |||
| Earned for cooking a Cheeseburger on a Barbecue Grill. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #FFDDCC;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Harvest Festival''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|45}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bright Future'''</span> | |||
| Earned for harvesting a Balance Mooncake. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|46}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Harvester of Worlds''''</span> | |||
| Earned for using a Harvest Moon Blast. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #FFAA33;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Halloween''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|47}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Sacrifice'''</span> | |||
| Earned for feeding Growganoth 50 times. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|48}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Costume Contest''''</span> | |||
| Earned for dressing as a vampire. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: linear-gradient(90deg,#CCFFCC,#CC0000);;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''WinterFest''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|52}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Spirit of Giving'''</span> | |||
| Earned for giving the Growch 100 Winter Gifts. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|53}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Deer Hunter''''</span> | |||
| Earned for shooting a player in an Antler Hat. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: linear-gradient(90deg,#FFCC66,#FF0000);;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Carnival''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|71}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Crack Shot'''</span> | |||
| Earned for doubling the required score in Shooting Gallery. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|72}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Disciple of Growganoth''''</span> | |||
| Earned for completing Growganoth Gulch without dying. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|73}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Concentrated Power of Will'''</span> | |||
| Earned for completing Concentration in half the allowed time. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|74}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Seven Years Good Luck''''</span> | |||
| Earned for completing the Mirror Maze in half the allowed time. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|75}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Ringu'''</span> | |||
| Earned for earning a ring from the Ringmaster. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|76}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Wasted''''</span> | |||
| Earned for wasting a Golden Ticket. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|83}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Death Racer'''</span> | |||
| Earned for winning Death Race 5000 against 3 opponents. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|91}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''The Brutalest Bounce''''</span> | |||
| Earned for winning Brutal Bounce against 5 opponents. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Information]] | [[Category:Information]] | ||
Revision as of 04:14, 4 November 2017
Achievements can be achieved by completing various tasks in Growtopia.