Achievements: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|88}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Got Lucky Charms'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|88}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Got Lucky Charms'''</span> | ||
| Earned for defeating Paddy O'Malice. | | Earned for defeating Paddy O'Malice. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #DDFFFF;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Easter''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|61}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Sixteen Dozen'''</span> | |||
| Earned for collecting 192 Magic Eggs. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|62}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bouncing Baby Bunny'''</span> | |||
| Earned for hatching a Pet Bunny. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|89}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''A Dead Rabbit'''</span> | |||
| Earned for defeating Bunny Barko and restoring order to the universe. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|90}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Egg Hunter'''</span> | |||
| Earned for finding 20 Easter Eggs. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: linear-gradient(90deg,#9900FF,#FFFF00,#00FFFF,#FF6600,#6666FF);color:#FFFFFF;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Cinco De Mayo''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|63}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bash Cinco'''</span> | |||
| Earned for smashing 5 Ultra Pinatas. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|64}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''La Vida De La Fiesta'''</span> | |||
| Earned for playing a Mariachi Guitar while wearing a Fiesta Sombrero. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|92}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Gorro'''</span> | |||
| Earned for slashing a G into somebody's shirt while dressed in a full Gorro outfit. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|93}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Campeon'''</span> | |||
| Earned for defeating El Peligro for the Championship of the world. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: linear-gradient(90deg,#00CC00,#FFFF00);font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Super Pineapple Party''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|94}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Too Many Pineapples'''</span> | |||
| Earned for eating as many pineapples as you can stomach. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|95}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Fresh Air'''</span> | |||
| Earned for defeating Pine-Fresh. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #FFEE99;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''SummerFest''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|65}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''The Last Celebration'''</span> | |||
| Earned for detonating Super Fireworks. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|66}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Summer Grillin''''</span> | |||
| Earned for cooking a Cheeseburger on a Barbecue Grill. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #FFDDCC;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Harvest Festival''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|45}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bright Future'''</span> | |||
| Earned for harvesting a Balance Mooncake. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|46}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Harvester of Worlds''''</span> | |||
| Earned for using a Harvest Moon Blast. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #FFAA33;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Halloween''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|47}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Sacrifice'''</span> | |||
| Earned for feeding Growganoth 50 times. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|48}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Costume Contest''''</span> | |||
| Earned for dressing as a vampire. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Information]] | [[Category:Information]] | ||
Revision as of 09:57, 7 September 2017
Achievements can be achieved by completing various tasks in Growtopia.
List of Achievements
Bronze Division
Silver Division
Gold Division
Events Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| Anniversary | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Celebrate Good Times | Earned for showing up for Growtopia's Anniversary! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Life of the Party | Earned for firing a Skyrocket while wearing a full Party outfit. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png First Birthday | Earned for having a Growtopia account for a year! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Growtopian Of The Year | Earned for completing all holiday achievements. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Second Birthday | Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 2 whole years! |
| Valentine's | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Heartbreaker | Earned for smashing a Heartstone or Golden Booty Chest. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Stupid Cupid | Earned for wearing a complete Cupid outfit, including Golden Halo. |
| St. Patrick's | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Four Leaves | Earned for using a Lucky Clover. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Little Green Man | Earned for catching a Leprechaun. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Got Lucky Charms | Earned for defeating Paddy O'Malice. |
| Easter | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Sixteen Dozen | Earned for collecting 192 Magic Eggs. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Bouncing Baby Bunny | Earned for hatching a Pet Bunny. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png A Dead Rabbit | Earned for defeating Bunny Barko and restoring order to the universe. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Egg Hunter | Earned for finding 20 Easter Eggs. |
| Cinco De Mayo | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Bash Cinco | Earned for smashing 5 Ultra Pinatas. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png La Vida De La Fiesta | Earned for playing a Mariachi Guitar while wearing a Fiesta Sombrero. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Gorro | Earned for slashing a G into somebody's shirt while dressed in a full Gorro outfit. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Campeon | Earned for defeating El Peligro for the Championship of the world. |
| Super Pineapple Party | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Too Many Pineapples | Earned for eating as many pineapples as you can stomach. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Fresh Air | Earned for defeating Pine-Fresh. |
| SummerFest | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png The Last Celebration | Earned for detonating Super Fireworks. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Summer Grillin' | Earned for cooking a Cheeseburger on a Barbecue Grill. |
| Harvest Festival | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Bright Future | Earned for harvesting a Balance Mooncake. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Harvester of Worlds' | Earned for using a Harvest Moon Blast. |
| Halloween | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Sacrifice | Earned for feeding Growganoth 50 times. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Costume Contest' | Earned for dressing as a vampire. |