Achievements: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|Farmasaurus Rex | |Farmasaurus Rex | ||
|Earned for harvesting 100,000 trees. | |Earned for harvesting 100,000 trees. | ||
|- | |||
|Annihilator | |||
|Earned for smashing 100,000 blocks. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Filthy Rich | |Filthy Rich | ||
Revision as of 06:49, 14 June 2016
Achievements in Growtopia can be achieved by completing various tasks.
SPOILER ALERT: The materials below show how the various achievements are achieved.
List of Achievements
Bronze Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| Builder | Earned for placing 100 blocks of any type. |
| Farmer | Earned for harvesting 100 trees. |
| Demolition | Earned for smashing 100 blocks. |
| Packrat | Earned for holding 1,000 gems. |
| Big Spender | Earned for spending 10,000 gems. |
| Trashman | Earned for disposing of 5,000 items. |
| Paint The Town Blue | Earned for using 100 consumable items. |
| Embiggened | Earned for upgrading backpack size to 26 slots. |
| Mine, All Mine | Earned for using any kind of lock. |
| Crime Fighter | Earned for defeating any criminal. |
| Ding! | Earned for reaching Player Level 10. |
| Social Butterfly | Earned for being in a world with 20 other people. |
| You Like Me | Earned for having a top 1000 world for the day. |
| Milkin' It | Earned for collecting 100 items from providers like Cows. |
| Bubble Bubble | Earned for mixing 25 things in a Lab or Oven. |
| Surgeon | Earned for successfully performing a surgery. |
| Legen... | Earned for completing one step of a Legendary Quest. |
| Sparkly Dust | Earned for collecting a Comet Dust. |
| Radiation Hunter | Earned for finding a Radioactive Chemical from Geiger Counter. |
| Daily Challenge | Earned for getting top 3 in a Daily Challenge. |
Silver Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| Pro Builder | Earned for placing 1,000 blocks of any type. |
| Farmer In The Dell | Earned for harvesting 1,000 trees. |
| Wrecking Crew | Earned for smashing 1,000 blocks. |
| Hoarder | Earned for holding 25,000 gems. |
| Ol' Moneybags | Earned for spending 100,000 gems. |
| Splat! | Earned for using 1,000 consumable items. |
| Space Commander | Earned for upgrading backpack size to 86 slots. |
| Let The Right One In | Earned for being added to someone else's lock. |
| Long Time Fan | Earned for reaching player level 50. |
| Savior Of The City | Earned for defeating 100 villains. |
| Social Monarch | Earned for being in a world with 50 other people. |
| What a World | Earned for having a top 100 world for the day. |
| Moo Juice | Earned for collecting 500 items from providers like Cows. |
| Givin' A Hoot | Earned for disposing of 50,000 items. |
| Mixologist | Earned for mixing 250 things in a Lab or Oven. |
| Chief Of Surgery | Earned for performing 20 successful surgeries. |
| Wait For It... | Earned for completing 10 steps of a Legendary Quest. |
| Growing A Third Arm | Earned for finding 200 Radioactive Chemicals. |
| We Are All Stardust | Earned for making a Starseed. |
| Monthly Challenge | Earned for getting top 3 in 30 Daily Challenges. |
Gold Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| Expert Builder | Earned for placing 100,000 blocks of any type. |
| Farmasaurus Rex | Earned for harvesting 100,000 trees. |
| Annihilator | Earned for smashing 100,000 blocks. |
| Filthy Rich | Earned for holding 500,000 gems. |
| One MEEELlion | Earned for spending 1,000,000 gems. |
| This Land Is My Land | Earned for using a World Lock or Signal Jammer. |
| Supporter | Earned for supporting the makers of Growtopia. |
| Kevin Bacon | Earned for being in a world with 99 other people. |
| Collector Extraordinaire | Earned for collecting 10,000 items from providers like Cows. |
| OCD | Earned for disposing of 500,000 items. |
| Surgeon General | Earned for performing 100 successful surgeries. |
| Atomic Luck | Earned for finding a Radioactive Chemical during the Night of the Comet. |
| Master Of Space And Time | Earned for upgrading backpack size to 196 slots. |
| King Of The World | Earned for getting World Of The Day. |
| Intergallactic | Earned for splicing a Galactic Seed with another seed. |
| Superhero | Earned for defeating Dr. Destructo. |
| DARY! | Earned for completing a Legendary Quest. |
| Mad Vandal | Earned for using 25,000 consumable items. |
| Best Of All Possible Worlds | Earned by reaching #1 Honors today. |
| SCIENCE! | Earned for mixing 5,000 things in a Lab or Oven. |
| Obsessive Growtopian | Earned for reaching Player Level 99. |
| Hacked The Server | Earned for defeating Almighty Seth and Devil Ham. |
| Failure-Challenged | Earned for getting 1st in a Daily Challenge. |
| Fishmaster | Earned for catching a 200lb fish. |
Events Division
| Achievements | Event | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Celebrate Good Times | Anniversary | Earned for showing up for Growtopia's Anniversary! |
| Life of the Party | Anniversary | Earned for firing a Skyrocket while wearing a full Party outfit. |
| First Birthday | Anniversary | Earned for having a Growtopia account for a year! |
| Growtopian Of The Year | Anniversary | Earned for completing all holiday achievements. |
| Second Birthday | Anniversary | Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 2 whole years! |
| Heartbreaker | Valentine's | Earned for smashing a Heartstone or Golden Booty Chest. |
| Stupid Cupid | Valentine's | Earned for wearing a complete Cupid outfit, including Golden Halo. |
| Four Leaves | St. Patrick's | Earned for using a Lucky Clover. |
| Little Green Man | St. Patrick's | Earned for catching a Leprechaun. |
| Got Lucky Charms | St. Patrick's | Earned for defeating Paddy O'Malice. |
| Sixteen Dozen | Easter | Earned for collecting 192 Magic Eggs. |
| Bouncing Baby Bunny | Easter | Earned for hatching a Pet Bunny. |
| A Dead Rabbit | Easter | Earned for defeating Bunny Barko. |
| Egg Hunter | Easter | Earned for collecting 20 Easter Eggs with the Egg-Hunting Basket. |
| Bash Cinco | Cinco De Mayo | Earned for smashing 5 Ultra Pinatas. |
| La Vida De La Fiesta | Cinco De Mayo | Earned for playing a Mariachi Guitar while wearing a Fiesta Sombrero. |
| Gorro | Cinco De Mayo | Earned for slashing a G into somebody's shirt while dressed in a full Gorro outfit. (Foxy Hat, Swordsman's Mask, Cape of Shadows and Rapier) |
| Campeon | Cinco De Mayo | Earned for defeating El Peligro for the Championship of the world. |
| Too Many Pineapples | Super Pineapple Party | Earned for eating as many pineapples as you can stomach. |
| Fresh Air | Super Pineapple Party | Earned for defeating the villain Pine Fresh. |
| The Last Celebration | SummerFest | Earned for detonating Super Fireworks. |
| Summer Grillin' | SummerFest | Earned for cooking a Cheeseburger on a Barbecue Grill. |
| Bright Future | Harvest Festival | Earned for harvesting a Balance Mooncake. |
| Harvester of Worlds | Harvest Festival | Earned for using a Harvest Moon Blast. |
| Sacrifice | Halloween | Earned for feeding Growganoth 50 times. |
| Costume Contest | Halloween | Earned for dressing as a vampire. |
| Spirit of Giving | WinterFest | Earned for giving the Growch 100 Winter Gifts. |
| Deer Hunter | WinterFest | Earned for shooting a player in an Antler Hat. |
| Crack Shot | Carnival | Earned for doubling the required score in Shooting Gallery. |
| Disciple of Growganoth | Carnival | Earned for completing Growganoth Gulch without dying. |
| Concentrated Power of Will | Carnival | Earned for completing Concentration in half the allowed time. |
| Seven Years Good Luck | Carnival | Earned for completing the Mirror Maze in half the allowed time. |
| Ringu | Carnival | Earned for earning a ring from the Ringmaster. |
| Wasted | Carnival | Earned for wasting a Golden Ticket. |
| Death Racer | Carnival | Earned for winning Death Race 5000 against 3 opponents. |
| The Brutalest Bounce | Carnival | Earned for winning Brutal Bounce against 5 opponents. |