Achievements: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
LightSwitch (talk | contribs) |
LightSwitch (talk | contribs) →Events Division: Saving it |
||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
=== '''Events Division''' === | === '''Events Division''' === | ||
{| border="1" | |||
! style="width:20%" | Achievements | |||
! style="width:10%" | Event | |||
! style="width:70%" | Description | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrate Good Times | |||
|Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Life of the Party | |||
|Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|First Birthday | |||
|Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Growtopian Of The Year | |||
|Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Second Birthday | |||
|Anniversary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Heartbreaker | |||
|Valentine's | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stupid Cupid | |||
|Valentine's | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Four Leaves | |||
|St. Patrick's | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Little Green Man | |||
|St. Patrick's | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Got Lucky Charms | |||
|St. Patrick's | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sixteen Dozen | |||
|Easter | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bouncing Baby Bunny | |||
|Easter | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A Dead Rabbit | |||
|Easter | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Egg Hunter | |||
|Easter | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bash Cinco | |||
|Cinco De Mayo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|La Vida De La Fiesta | |||
|Cinco De Mayo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gorro | |||
|Cinco De Mayo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Campeon | |||
|Cinco De Mayo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Too Many Pineapples | |||
|Super Pineapple Party | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fresh Air | |||
|Super Pineapple Party | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Last Celebration | |||
|SummerFest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Summer Grillin' | |||
|SummerFest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bright Future | |||
|Harvest Festival | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Harvester of Worlds | |||
|Harvest Festival | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sacrifice | |||
|Halloween | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Costume Contest | |||
|Halloween | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Giving | |||
|WinterFest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Deer Hunter | |||
|WinterFest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crack Shot | |||
|Carnival | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Disciple of Growganoth | |||
|Carnival | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Concentrated Power of Will | |||
|Carnival | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Seven Years Good Luck | |||
|Carnival | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ringu | |||
|Carnival | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wasted | |||
|Carnival | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Death Racer | |||
|Carnival | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Brutalest Bounce | |||
|Carnival | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 02:31, 17 May 2016
Achievements in Growtopia can be achieved by completing various tasks.
SPOILER ALERT: The materials below show how the various achievements are achieved.
List of Achievements
Bronze Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| Builder | Earned for placing 100 blocks of any type. |
| Farmer | Earned for harvesting 100 trees. |
| Demolition | Earned for smashing 100 blocks. |
| Packrat | Earned for holding 1,000 gems. |
| Big Spender | Earned for spending 10,000 gems. |
| Trashman | Earned for disposing of 5,000 items. |
| Paint The Town Blue | Earned for using 100 consumable items. |
| Embiggened | Earned for upgrading backpack size to 26 slots. |
| Mine, All Mine | Earned for using any kind of lock. |
| Crime Fighter | Earned for defeating any criminal. |
| Ding! | Earned for reaching Player Level 10. |
| Social Butterfly | Earned for being in a world with 20 other people. |
| You Like Me | Earned for having a top 1000 world for the day. |
| Milkin' It | Earned for collecting 100 items from providers like Cows. |
| Bubble Bubble | Earned for mixing 25 things in a Lab or Oven. |
| Surgeon | Earned for successfully performing a surgery. |
| Legen... | Earned for completing one step of a Legendary Quest. |
| Sparkly Dust | Earned for collecting a Comet Dust. |
| Radiation Hunter | Earned for finding a Radioactive Chemical from Geiger Counter. |
| Daily Challenge | Earned for getting top 3 in a Daily Challenge. |
Silver Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| Pro Builder | Earned for placing 1,000 blocks of any type. |
| Farmer In The Dell | Earned for harvesting 1,000 trees. |
| Wrecking Crew | Earned for smashing 1,000 blocks. |
| Hoarder | Earned for holding 25,000 gems. |
| Ol' Moneybags | Earned for spending 100,000 gems. |
| Splat! | Earned for using 1,000 consumable items. |
| Space Commander | Earned for upgrading backpack size to 86 slots. |
| Let The Right One In | Earned for being added to someone else's lock. |
| Long Time Fan | Earned for reaching player level 50. |
| Savior Of The City | Earned for defeating 100 villains. |
| Social Monarch | Earned for being in a world with 50 other people. |
| What a World | Earned for having a top 100 world for the day. |
| Moo Juice | Earned for collecting 500 items from providers like Cows. |
| Givin' A Hoot | Earned for disposing of 50,000 items. |
| Mixologist | Earned for mixing 250 things in a Lab or Oven. |
| Chief Of Surgery | Earned for performing 20 successful surgeries. |
| Wait For It... | Earned for completing 10 steps of a Legendary Quest. |
| Growing A Third Arm | Earned for finding 200 Radioactive Chemicals. |
| We Are All Stardust | Earned for making a Starseed. |
| Monthly Challenge | Earned for getting top 3 in 30 Daily Challenges. |
Gold Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| Expert Builder | Earned for placing 100,000 blocks of any type. |
| Farmasaurus Rex | Earned for harvesting 100,000 trees. |
| Filthy Rich | Earned for holding 500,000 gems. |
| One MEEELlion | Earned for spending 1,000,000 gems. |
| This Land Is My Land | Earned for using a World Lock or Signal Jammer. |
| Supporter | Earned for supporting the makers of Growtopia. |
| Kevin Bacon | Earned for being in a world with 99 other people. |
| Collector Extraordinaire | Earned for collecting 10,000 items from providers like Cows. |
| OCD | Earned for disposing of 500,000 items. |
| Surgeon General | Earned for performing 100 successful surgeries. |
| Atomic Luck | Earned for finding a Radioactive Chemical during the Night of the Comet. |
| Master Of Space And Time | Earned for upgrading backpack size to 196 slots. |
| King Of The World | Earned for getting World Of The Day. |
| Intergallactic | Earned for splicing a Galactic Seed with another seed. |
| Superhero | Earned for defeating Dr. Destructo. |
| DARY! | Earned for completing a Legendary Quest. |
| Mad Vandal | Earned for using 25,000 consumable items. |
| Best Of All Possible Worlds | Earned by reaching #1 Honors today. |
| SCIENCE! | Earned for mixing 5,000 things in a Lab or Oven. |
| Obsessive Growtopian | Earned for reaching Player Level 99. |
| Hacked The Server | Earned for defeating Almighty Seth and Devil Ham. |
| Failure-Challenged | Earned for getting 1st in a Daily Challenge. |
| Fishmaster | Earned for catching a 200lb fish. |
Events Division
| Achievements | Event | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Celebrate Good Times | Anniversary | |
| Life of the Party | Anniversary | |
| First Birthday | Anniversary | |
| Growtopian Of The Year | Anniversary | |
| Second Birthday | Anniversary | |
| Heartbreaker | Valentine's | |
| Stupid Cupid | Valentine's | |
| Four Leaves | St. Patrick's | |
| Little Green Man | St. Patrick's | |
| Got Lucky Charms | St. Patrick's | |
| Sixteen Dozen | Easter | |
| Bouncing Baby Bunny | Easter | |
| A Dead Rabbit | Easter | |
| Egg Hunter | Easter | |
| Bash Cinco | Cinco De Mayo | |
| La Vida De La Fiesta | Cinco De Mayo | |
| Gorro | Cinco De Mayo | |
| Campeon | Cinco De Mayo | |
| Too Many Pineapples | Super Pineapple Party | |
| Fresh Air | Super Pineapple Party | |
| The Last Celebration | SummerFest | |
| Summer Grillin' | SummerFest | |
| Bright Future | Harvest Festival | |
| Harvester of Worlds | Harvest Festival | |
| Sacrifice | Halloween | |
| Costume Contest | Halloween | |
| Spirit of Giving | WinterFest | |
| Deer Hunter | WinterFest | |
| Crack Shot | Carnival | |
| Disciple of Growganoth | Carnival | |
| Concentrated Power of Will | Carnival | |
| Seven Years Good Luck | Carnival | |
| Ringu | Carnival | |
| Wasted | Carnival | |
| Death Racer | Carnival | |
| The Brutalest Bounce | Carnival |