Achievements: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
LightSwitch (talk | contribs) Edited the Bronze Division and made a table. Going to edit Silver, Gold and Events Division later on. |
LightSwitch (talk | contribs) →Silver Division: Silver Division is halfway done. Some parts are missing. I (or anyone) will fill it up later. |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
=== '''Silver Division''' === | === '''Silver Division''' === | ||
{| border="1" | |||
! style="width:30%" | Achievements | |||
! style="width:70%" | Description | |||
|- | |||
|Pro Builder | |||
|Earned for placing 1,000 blocks of any type. | |||
|- | |||
|Farmer In The Dell | |||
|Earned for harvesting 1,000 trees of any type. | |||
|- | |||
|Wrecking Crew | |||
|Earned for smashing 1,000 blocks of any type. | |||
|- | |||
|Hoarder | |||
|Earned for holding 25,000 gems. | |||
|- | |||
|Ol' Moneybags | |||
|Earned for spending 100,000 gems. | |||
|- | |||
|Splat! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Space Commander | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Let The Right One In | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Long Time Fan | |||
|Earned for reaching player level 50. | |||
|- | |||
|Savior Of The City | |||
|Earned for defeating 100 villains. | |||
|- | |||
|Social Monarch | |||
|Earned for being in a world with 50 other people. | |||
|- | |||
|What a World | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Moo Juice | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Givin' A Hoot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mixologist | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chief Of Surgery | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wait For It... | |||
|Earned for completing 10 steps of a Legendary Quest. | |||
|- | |||
|Growing A Third Arm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|We Are All Stardust | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Monthly Challenge | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== '''Gold Division''' === | === '''Gold Division''' === | ||
Revision as of 07:17, 16 May 2016
Achievements in Growtopia can be achieved by completing various tasks.
SPOILER ALERT: The materials below show how the various achievements are achieved.
List of Achievements
Bronze Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| Builder | Earned for placing 100 blocks of any type. |
| Farmer | Earned for harvesting 100 trees of any type. |
| Demolition | Earned for smashing 100 blocks of any type. |
| Packrat | Earned for holding 1,000 gems. |
| Big Spender | Earned for spending 10,000 gems. |
| Trashman | Earned for disposing 5,000 items. |
| Paint The Town Blue | Earned for using 100 consumable items. |
| Embiggened | Earned for upgrading backpack size to 26 slots. |
| Mine, All Mine | Earned for using any kind of lock. |
| Crime Fighter | Earned for defeating a villain. |
| Ding! | Earned for reaching player level 10. |
| Social Butterfly | Earned for being in a world with 20 other people. |
| You Like Me | Earned for having a top #1000 world for the day. |
| Milkin' It | Earned for collecting 100 items from providers. |
| Bubble Bubble | Earned for mixing 25 things in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Surgeon | Earned for successfully performing a surgery. |
| Legen... | Earned for completing one step of a Legendary Quest. |
| Sparkly Dust | Earned for collecting a Comet Dust. |
| Radiation Hunter | Earned for finding a Radioactive Chemical from Geiger Counter. |
| Daily Challenge | Earned for getting top 3 in a Daily Challenge. |
Silver Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| Pro Builder | Earned for placing 1,000 blocks of any type. |
| Farmer In The Dell | Earned for harvesting 1,000 trees of any type. |
| Wrecking Crew | Earned for smashing 1,000 blocks of any type. |
| Hoarder | Earned for holding 25,000 gems. |
| Ol' Moneybags | Earned for spending 100,000 gems. |
| Splat! | |
| Space Commander | |
| Let The Right One In | |
| Long Time Fan | Earned for reaching player level 50. |
| Savior Of The City | Earned for defeating 100 villains. |
| Social Monarch | Earned for being in a world with 50 other people. |
| What a World | |
| Moo Juice | |
| Givin' A Hoot | |
| Mixologist | |
| Chief Of Surgery | |
| Wait For It... | Earned for completing 10 steps of a Legendary Quest. |
| Growing A Third Arm | |
| We Are All Stardust | |
| Monthly Challenge |
Gold Division
- Expert Builder - Earned for placing 100,000 blocks of any type.
- Farmasaurus Rex - Earned for harvesting 100,000 trees.
- Annihilator - Earned for smashing 100,000 blocks.
- Filthy Rich - Earned for holding 500,000 Gems.
- One MEEELlion - Earned for spending 1,000,000 Gems.
- This Land Is My Land - Earned for using a World Lock or Signal Jammer.
- Supporter - Earned for supporting the makers of Growtopia!
- Kevin Bacon - Earned for being in a world with 99 other people.
- Collector Extraordinaire - Earned for collecting 10,000 items from providers like Cows.
- OCD - Earned for disposing of 500,000 items
- Surgeon General - Earned for performing 100 successful surgeries.
- Atomic Luck - Earned for finding a Radioactive Chemical during The Night Of The Comet (Its hard as the Geiger counter will keep showing green)
- Master of Space and Time - Earned for upgrading backpack size to 196 slots.
- King Of The World - Earned for receiving the World of the Day award.
- Intergallactic - Earned For Splicing a Galactic Seed with another seed.
- Superhero - Earned for defeating Dr. Destructo.
- DARY! - Earned for completing a Legendary Quest.
- Mad Vandal - Earned for using 25,000 consumable items.
- Best Of All Possible Worlds - Earned by reaching #1 Honors today.
- SCIENCE! - Earned for mixing 5000 things in a Lab or Oven.
- Obsessive Growtopian - Earned for reaching level 99.
- Hacked The Server - Earned for defeating Almighty Seth and Devil Hamumu.
- Fishmaster - Earned for catching a 200lb Fish
- Failure-Challenged - Earned for being number 1 in Daily Challenge
Events Division
Harvest Festival
- Bright Future - Earned for harvesting a Balance Mooncake from a tree. (replaced Songpyeon)
- Harvester of Worlds - Earned for using a Harvest Moon Blast.
Halloween
- Sacrifice - Earned for feeding Growganoth 50 times.
- Costume Contest - Earned by dressing up as a vampire. (Vamp Vest, Vampire Fangs, Vampire Cape, Slick Black Hair)
WinterFest
- Spirit of Giving - Earned for giving the Growch 100 Winter Gifts.
- Deer Hunter - Earned for shooting a player with an Antler Hat.
Anniversary Week
- Celebrate Good Times - Earned for showing up for Growtopia's Anniversary!
- Life of the Party - Earned for firing a Skyrocket while wearing a full Party outfit. (Party Hat, Party Glasses or Party Horn, Party Vest, Party Pants, and Party Socks)
- First Birthday - Earned for having a Growtopia account for a year!
- Growtopian Of The Year - Earned for completing every holiday event achievement. (A Violet Protodrake is awarded with this achievement)
- Second Birthday - Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 2 whole years! (A Mini-You is awarded with this achievement)
Valentine's Week
- Heart Breaker - Earned for smashing a Heartstone/Golden Booty Box.
- Stupid Cupid - Earned for wearing a complete Cupid outfit, including Golden Halo. (Diaper, Angel Wings, and a Heartbow)
St. Patrick's Week
- Four Leaves - Earned for using a Lucky Clover.
- Little Green Man - Earned for catching a Leprechaun. (Use 10 Blarney Pebbles on yourself)
- Got Lucky Charms - Earned for defeating Paddy O'Malice.
Easter Event
- Sixteen Dozen - Earned for collecting 192 Magic Eggs.
- Bouncing Baby Bunny - Earned for hatching a Pet Bunny.
- A Dead Rabbit - Earned for defeating Bunny Barko.
- Egg Hunter - Earned for collecting 20 Easter Eggs with Egg-Hunting Basket.
Cinco De Mayo Event
- Bash Cinco - Earned for smashing 5 Ultra Pinatas.
- La Vida De La Fiesta - Earned by playing a Mariachi Guitar while wearing a Fiesta Sombrero.
- Gorro - Earned for slashing a G into somebody's shirt while dressed a full Gorro outfit. (Foxy Hat, SwordsMan Mask, Cape of Shadows and Rapier)
- Campeon - Earned for defeating El Peligro for the Championship of the world.
Summerfest Event
- The Last celebration - Earned for detonating Super Fireworks.
- Summer Grillin' - Earned for cooking a Cheeseburger on a Barbeque Grill.
Super Pineapple Party Fun Time
- Too Many Pineapples - Earned for eating as many Pineapples as you can stomach. (600)
- Fresh Air - Earned for defeating the villain Pine Fresh.
Carnival
- Crack Shot - Earned for doubling the required score in Shooting Gallery.
- Diciple of Growganoth - Earned for completing Growganoth Gulch without dying.
- Concentrated Power of Will - Earned for completing Concentration in half the allowed time.
- Seven Years Good Luck - Earned for Completing the Mirror Maze in half the allowed time.
- Wasted - Earned for wasting a Golden Ticket. (there is a secret attraction on the top-right of the map)
- Ringu - Earned for completing a Quest For The Ring.
- Death Racer - Earned for winning the race against 3 people.
- The Brutalest Bounce - Earned for winning Brutal Bounce against 5 opponents.
Daily Challenge
- Monthly Challenge - Earned by ranking top 3 in a Daily Challenge 30 times.
- Daily Challenge - Earned by ranking top 3 in a Daily Challenge.
- Failure-Challenged - Earned by ranking the first place in a Daily Challenge.