Egg: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dough}} | |{{ItemLink|Dough}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wheat|4|Egg|1|Sugar Cane|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Wheat|4|Egg|1|Sugar Cane|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eggnog}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|Eggnog}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eggs Benedict}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|EggsBenedict}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flashback Flan}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Chef|Chef Role]] level 10 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCook|FlashbackFlan}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Cookie}} | |||
<br>{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man}} (95-100%) {{TableRequireGrowch|Gingerbread Man}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|GingerbreadCookie}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Pie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|PumpkinPie}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Potato Tots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|SweetPotatoTots}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tamago Sushi}} | |{{ItemLink|Tamago Sushi}} | ||
Revision as of 12:36, 13 September 2021
Toss these all over, if you want to be a horrible vandal.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #EFEFEF #FFFF00 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Provider |
|---|
| Drops in sets of 1-2 from harvesting a/an: https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chicken |
The Egg is an unsplicable consumable which was added alongside the Farm Pack.
Function
When used on a player, the Egg grants the Egged mod, which turns the player's skin yellow for 3 minutes. An Egg can also be cooked on a Cooking Oven, and takes around 59s to cook perfectly.
An Egg can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a white color.
Possibilities
Trivia
- When Egg is recycled, the player will gain 1 Gem.