Milk: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
===Possibilities=== | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beer-Battered Fish And Chips}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|Beer-BatteredFishAndChips}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Berry Crepes}} | |{{ItemLink|Berry Crepes}} | ||
| Line 18: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bread}} | |{{ItemLink|Bread}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Egg|1|Milk|1|Dough|4|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Egg|1|Milk|1|Dough|4|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Bunny}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|Chocolate Bunny}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|Deep-FriedTropicalIceCream}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Detective Butter Lamb}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|BerryCrepes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eggnog}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|Eggnog}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eggs Benedict}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|EggsBenedict}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Failed Butter Lamb}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|Failed Butter Lamb}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flashback Flan}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Chef|Chef Role]] level 10 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCook|FlashbackFlan}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Chocolate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|HotChocolate}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Pie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|PumpkinPie}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|PutridGasFilledBloodMaggotCrepes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skill Spice}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Chef|Chef Role]] level 8 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCook|SkillSpice}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Milk takes around 20 seconds to [[Guide:Cooking|cook]] perfectly. | *Milk takes around 20 seconds to [[Guide:Cooking|cook]] perfectly. | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Revision as of 14:01, 13 September 2021
It does a body okay, though there are lower-fat ways to get calcium.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #D9D9D9 #739DE5 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
The Milk is an unsplicable consumable which was added alongside the Farm Pack.
Function
When consumed, this item grants the Strong Bones mod, which grants no effect.
A Milk can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a white color.
Possibilities
Trivia
- Milk takes around 20 seconds to cook perfectly.