Chemicals: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) m Phase 2 |
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | | style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | ||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blank}} | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fuel Pack}} | |||
|x5 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Battle Trout}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 15 | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sassy Boots}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 8 | |||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blank}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Block Glue}} | |||
|x2 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Enhanced Intellect}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Thingamajig}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Reanimator Remote}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|457}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|458}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|462}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|460}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|459}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|461}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Chemicals]] | [[Category:Chemicals]] | ||
Revision as of 17:48, 24 July 2016
What Are Chemicals?
Chemicals are avalaible in the Mad Science Kit or obtainable from the Science Station.
How Do Chemicals Work?
There is only certain combinations of chemicals to make other items.
There are five basic chemicals,
Chemicals P (Pink), B (Blue), R (Red), G (Green) And Y (Yellow).
These chemicals can be combined by dropping certain amounts of chemicals into a Microwave, a Laboratory or a E-Z Cook Oven