Chemicals: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) Phase 1 Remake Recipe List |
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) m Phase 2 |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glowing Nose}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 12 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lab Coat}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | |||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ze Goggles}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mysterious Chemical}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|457}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|458}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|462}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|460}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|459}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|461}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Forcefield}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
*[[Mysterious Chemical]] | *[[Mysterious Chemical]] | ||
Revision as of 17:37, 24 July 2016
What Are Chemicals?
Chemicals are avalaible in the Mad Science Kit or obtainable from the Science Station.
How Do Chemicals Work?
There is only certain combinations of chemicals to make other items.
There are five basic chemicals,
Chemicals P (Pink), B (Blue), R (Red), G (Green) And Y (Yellow).
These chemicals can be combined by dropping certain amounts of chemicals into a Microwave, a Laboratory or a E-Z Cook Oven
Recipes
- Reanimator Remote
- 200 Mystery Chemical
- 200 Chemical P
- 200 Chemical B
- Slime
- 15 Chemical G
- 2 Chemical P
- 4 Chemical B
- Shockinator
- 10 Chemical G
- 5 Chemical R
- 1 Chemical P
- Combover
- 10 Chemical Y
- 5 Chemical R
- 5 Chemical G
- Ze Goggles
- 10 Chemical P
- 5 Chemical R
- 5 Chemical B
- Lab Coat
- 20 Chemical P
- 20 Chemical R
- 5 Chemical Y
- Enhanced Intellect
- Dragon Tail
- 6 Chemical G
- 4 Chemical P
- 3 Chemical Y
- Forcefield
- 20 Chemical G
- 10 Chemical R
- 1 Mysterious Chemical
- Battle Trout
- 10 Mysterious Chemical
- 20 Chemical G
- 15 Chemical P
- Fuel Pack
- Shocking Hair
- 10 Chemical G
- 4 Chemical R
- 1 Chemical B
- Block Glue