Summer Surprise: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Bambam Bot (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Beach Ball}} | |{{ItemLink|Beach Ball}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Floppy Straw Sun Hat}} | |||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Straw Fedora}} | |||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Orange}} | |||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Blue}} | |||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Blue}} | |||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Pink}} | |||
|No other information. | |No other information. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:SummerFest]] | [[Category:SummerFest]] | ||
[[Category:Event Mystery Blocks]] | [[Category:Event Mystery Blocks]] | ||
Revision as of 12:38, 25 April 2020
It's a box filled with summer excitement! Smash it with your friends.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
DataThis item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Event Mystery Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision if turned on |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 20 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 15 Hits Restores after 10s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #EF934A #B749E9 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
id:Summer SurpriseThe Summer Surprise is a public block that was released as part of 2013's SummerFest. One is purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 15,000 Gems. There is also a low chance of one spawning in a world when a Firework is launched during Summerfest.
Possible Rewards
When smashed, The Summer Surprise will drop 3 limited Summerfest items. Prizes can include: