Summer Surprise: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} | ||
|Used to create items such as the [[Floral Bikini Top]]. | |Used to create items such as the [[Floral Bikini Top]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flying Disc}} | |||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crab Wall Mount}} | |||
|Allows the player to display crabs. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}} | |||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Embers}} | |||
|Used to create a [[Flaming Feathers]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beachball}} | |||
|No other information. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:SummerFest]] | [[Category:SummerFest]] | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
[[Category:Consumables]] | [[Category:Consumables]] | ||
Revision as of 18:14, 6 July 2018
It's a box filled with summer excitement! Smash it with your friends.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
DataThis item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Event Mystery Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision if turned on |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 20 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 15 Hits Restores after 10s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #EF934A #B749E9 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
id:Summer SurpriseThe Summer Surprise is a public block that was released as part of 2013's SummerFest. One is purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 15,000 Gems. There is also a low chance of one spawning in a world when a Firework is launched during Summerfest.
Possible Rewards
When smashed, The Summer Surprize will drop 3 limited Summerfest items. Prizes can include: