Summer Surprise: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Extra Information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sand}} | |{{ItemLink|Sand}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ocean Rock}} | |{{ItemLink|Ocean Rock}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fireworks}} | |{{ItemLink|Fireworks}} | ||
|Small chance for a '''Summer Surprise''' to appear when consumed in a world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Bucket}} | |{{ItemLink|Water Bucket}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Seaweed}} | |{{ItemLink|Seaweed}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Men's Swimsuit}} | |{{ItemLink|Men's Swimsuit}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Women's Swimsuit}} | |{{ItemLink|Women's Swimsuit}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Swim Fins}} | |{{ItemLink|Swim Fins}} | ||
|Causes the player to swim faster in water. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hula Bobblehead}} | |{{ItemLink|Hula Bobblehead}} | ||
|Plays tropical music when active. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beach Umbrella}} | |{{ItemLink|Beach Umbrella}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Coral}} | |{{ItemLink|Coral}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Fireworks}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Fireworks}} | ||
|When fired, the player will receive a special item. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Phoenix Wings}} | ||
|Less than 500 left in the game. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sun Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Sun Block}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flamingo}} | |{{ItemLink|Flamingo}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cow Skull}} | |{{ItemLink|Cow Skull}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tiki Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Tiki Torch}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spray Tan}} | |{{ItemLink|Spray Tan}} | ||
|Changes the player's skin to a light-brown color when consumed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Paper Airplane}} | |{{ItemLink|Paper Airplane}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Root Beer}} | |{{ItemLink|Root Beer}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Flip Flops}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Flip Flops}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Flip Flops}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Flip Flops}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Flip Flops}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Flip Flops}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zinc}} | |{{ItemLink|Zinc}} | ||
|Causes the player to take 50% less damage from [[Lava]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Floral Lei}} | |{{ItemLink|Floral Lei}} | ||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} | ||
|Used to create items such as the [[Floral Bikini Top]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Gallery == | == Gallery == | ||
Revision as of 21:03, 17 June 2018
It's a box filled with summer excitement! Smash it with your friends.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
DataThis item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Event Mystery Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision if turned on |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 20 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 15 Hits Restores after 10s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #EF934A #B749E9 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
id:Summer SurpriseThe Summer Surprise is a public block that was released as part of 2013's SummerFest. One is purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 15,000 Gems. There is also a low chance of one spawning in a world when a Firework is launched during Summerfest.
Possible Rewards
When smashed, The Summer Surprize will drop 3 limited Summerfest items. Prizes can include:
Gallery
-
Summer Surprise