Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Small Seed Pack: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Contains 5 randomly chosen seeds, including 1 rare seed! Use it on yourself to open it - who knows what you'll get?!|Earth}}
{{RecipeStore|Small Seed Pack|100|G|You'll get 5 randomly chosen seeds. Who knows what you'll get?!}}
{{RecipeStore|Small Seed Pack Collection|1,000|G|Contains 10 Small Seed Packs. Open each one for 5 randomly chosen seed apiece, including 1 rare seed per pack! Who knows what you'll get?!|10}}
{{RecipeStore|Small Seed Pack Collection|1|V| Open each one for 5 randomly chosen seed apiece, including 1 rare seed per pack! Who knows what you'll get?!|200}}
The '''Small Seed Pack''' is an unsplicable consumable. One can be purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 100 [[Gems|gems]].
==Function==
==Function==
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
'''Accurate as of:''' 7 January 2021
'''Accurate as of:''' 5 May 2021
</div>
</div>


Line 275: Line 269:
|12
|12
|-
|-
|1|{{ItemLink|Western Building Seed}}
|{{ItemLink|Western Building Seed}}
|12
|12
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bathtub Seed}}
|{{ItemLink|Bathtub Seed}}
|
|13
13
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Down Arrow Seed}}
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Down Arrow Seed}}
Line 357: Line 350:
|15
|15
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tangram Block A Seed}}
|{{Sprite|Tangram Block A Seed}} [[Tangram Block|Tangram Block Seed]]
|15
|15
|-
|-
Line 411: Line 404:
|19
|19
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Command - Move Left Seed}}
|{{Sprite|Command - Move Left Seed}} [[Command - Move|Command - Move Seed}}
|19
|19
|-
|-
Line 461: Line 454:
|{{ItemLink|Swiss Cheese Block Seed}}
|{{ItemLink|Swiss Cheese Block Seed}}
|21
|21
|-
!Event exclusive
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Electric Guitar}}
|18
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet}}
|18
|}
|}
==Trivia==
*A total of 148 unique seeds can be obtained from the '''Small Seed Pack'''.
*As part of the [[Systems Update|Systems]] update, the price of the Small Seed Pack was changed from 50 [[Gems|gems]] to 100.
*As part of [[Anniversary Week/2017|Anniversary Week 2017]], all seeds which cannot be made through [[Guide:Splicing|splicing]] were removed from the pack.
*On January 24, 2018, the Small Seed Pack was introduced as a consumable. Players were also allowed to buy 10 Small Seed Pack at once from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]].
==Gallery==
<gallery>
SSP_Collection.png|The Small Seed Pack's store button.
SmallSeedPackButton.png|The Small Seed Pack's old store button.
</gallery>
[[Category:Item Packs]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Revision as of 06:49, 6 August 2021

Function

Accurate as of: 5 May 2021

When consumed, 5 random seeds of rarity 2-21, which can be seen in the table below, are given to the player.

Seed Rarity
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cave Column Seed 2
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Door Seed 2
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Pane Seed 2
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Grass Seed 2
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Lava Rock Seed 2
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Martian Tree Seed 2
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sign Seed 2
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wood Block Seed 2
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Amber Glass Seed 3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bricks Seed 3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Crappy Sign Seed 3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Daisy Seed 3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Happy Joy Plaque Seed 3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Mushroom Seed 3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rock Background Seed 3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rose Seed 3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Super Crate Box Seed 3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Terracotta Pot Seed 3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Torch Seed 3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wheat Seed 3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Black Block Seed 4
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Brown Block Seed 4
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cliffside Seed 4
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Grey Block Seed 4
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Mini Blocks Seed 4
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Mud Glob Seed 4
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pointy Sign Seed 4
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Block Seed 4
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wooden Background Seed 4
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wooden Platform Seed 4
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Block Seed 5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Danger Sign Seed 5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Evil Bricks Seed 5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Green Block Seed 5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rock Platform Seed 5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stone Wall Seed 5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Poppy Seed 6
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png White Block Seed 6
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Window Seed 6
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wooden Table Seed 6
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed 6
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Barn Block Seed 7
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Brick Background Seed 7
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cave Platform Seed 7
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Flowery Wallpaper Seed 7
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Block Seed 7
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Grimstone Seed 7
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Bricks Seed 7
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Toilet Seed 7
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Death Spikes Seed 8
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dungeon Door Seed 8
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pencil Seed 8
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Wood Wall Seed 8
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Barn Door Seed 9
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bush Seed 9
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Devil Horns Seed 9
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Exclamation Sign Seed 9
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Orange Block Seed 9
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rune Carved Stone Pillar Seed 9
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sheet Music: Blank Seed 9
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stalactite Seed 9
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stalagmite Seed 9
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Texas Limestone Seed 9
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dwarven Column Seed 10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png House Entrance Seed 10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Painting: Dink Duck Seed 10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Painting: Yerfdog Seed 10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stripey Wallpaper Seed 10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wooden Window Seed 10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Barrel Seed 11
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Checker Wallpaper Seed 11
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Brown Block Seed 11
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Grey Block Seed 11
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Red Block Seed 11
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Glass Block Seed 11
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sidewalk Seed 11
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Tenement Building Seed 11
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Tomato Seed 11
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Window Curtains Seed 11
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wooden Chair Seed 11
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Blueberry Seed 12
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Aqua Block Seed 12
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Green Block Seed 12
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Romantic Bushes Seed 12
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Staircase Seed 12
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Water Bucket Seed 12
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Western Building Seed 12
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bathtub Seed 13
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Big Old Down Arrow Seed 13
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed 13
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Yellow Block Seed 13
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sheet Music: Drums Seed 13
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Tiger Block Seed 13
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Twisted Spikes Seed 13
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bed Seed 14
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Biohazard Sign Seed 14
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bubble Wrap Seed 14
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dresser Seed 14
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Saloon Doors Seed 14
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sheet Music: Piano Note Seed 14
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Viney Block Seed 14
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Viney Wallpaper Seed 14
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Western Banner Seed 14
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Air Duct Seed 15
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Blue Block Seed 15
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Lattice Background Seed 15
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Olde Timey Radio Seed 15
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Orange Seed 15
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Polka Dot Block Seed 15
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Secret Passage Seed 15
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Piano Seed 15
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sheet Music: Sax Note Seed 15
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Street Sign Seed 15
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Tangram Block Seed 15
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Orange Block Seed 16
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Gargoyle Seed 16
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Portcullis Seed 16
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Sax Seed 16
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ancient Stone Gate Seed 17
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Arrow Placard Seed 17
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cactus Seed 17
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Picket Fence Seed 17
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Screen Door Seed 17
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Blue Star Wallpaper Seed 18
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cuzco Wall Mount Seed 18
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Das Red Balloon Seed 18
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Foliage Seed 18
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Plumbing Seed 18
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Salt Block Seed 18
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sandstone Seed 18
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Apple Seed 19
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png [[Command - Move|Command - Move Seed}} 19
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png For Sale Sign Seed 19
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ice Crust Block Seed 19
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Purple Block Seed 19
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Flute Seed 19
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Lyre Seed 19
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar Seed 19
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Violin Seed 19
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Electric Guitar Seed 19
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Outie Block Seed 20
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rustic Fence Seed 20
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png School Desk Seed 20
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Air Vent Seed 21
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ancient Block Seed 21
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Gem Sign Seed 21
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Seaweed Seed 21
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Swiss Cheese Block Seed 21
Contents