Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Small Seed Pack: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:GemShopButton_2.jpg|300px|center]]{{RecipeStore|Small Seed Pack|100|G|You'll get 5 randomly chosen seeds. Who knows what you'll get?!}}The [[Small Seed Pack]] is a pack which gives five random low-rarity seeds, ranging from rarity 2 to rarity 21. There are
[[File:GemShopButton_2.jpg|300px|center]]{{RecipeStore|Small Seed Pack|100|G|You'll get 5 randomly chosen seeds. Who knows what you'll get?!}}The [[Small Seed Pack]] is a pack which gives five random low-rarity seeds, ranging from rarity 2 to rarity 21. There are


The '''Small Seed Pack''' gives you five random low-rarity seeds; the rarest being rarity 21 (like [[Swiss Cheese Block]]) and the lowest being rarity 2 (like [[Glass Pane]]). This pack costs 100 Gems. There are 138 different types of seeds.
The '''Small Seed Pack''' gives you five random low-rarity seeds; the rarest being rarity 21 (like [[Swiss Cheese Block]]) and the lowest being rarity 2 (like [[Glass Pane]]). This pack costs 100 Gems. There are 138 different types of seeds.
==Seeds==
==Seeds==
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 64: Line 62:
|3
|3
|-
|-
|
|{{SeedSprite|696/2}} [[Torch]] Seed
{{SeedSprite|696/2}} [[Torch]] Seed
|3
|3
|-
|-
Line 104: Line 101:
|5
|5
|-
|-
|{{SeedSprite|28/2}} [[Danger Sign]] Seed`
|{{SeedSprite|28/2}} [[Danger Sign]] Seed
|5
|5
|-
|-
Line 254: Line 251:
|12
|12
|-
|-
|{{SeedSprite|1304/2}} [Staircase]] Seed
|{{SeedSprite|1304/2}} [[Staircase]] Seed
|12
|12
|-
|-
Line 425: Line 422:
|21
|21
|}
|}
{|
|
|
|-
|
|
|}
== Trivia ==
== Trivia ==
*During the [[Systems Update]], the price of the [[Small Seed Pack]] was changed from 50 [[Gems]] to 100 [[Gems]] to discourage players from purchasing them from the store.
*During the [[Systems Update]], the price of the [[Small Seed Pack]] was changed from 50 [[Gems]] to 100 [[Gems]] to discourage players from purchasing them from the store.
*During [[Anniversary Week]] 2017, all seeds which cannot be made through splicing were removed from the pack.
*During [[Anniversary Week]] 2017, all seeds which cannot be made through splicing were removed from the pack.
== Gallery ==
== Gallery ==
[[File:SmallSeedPackButton.png|thumb|left|Old '''Small Seed Pack '''button costing 50 gems.]]
[[File:SmallSeedPackButton.png|thumb|left|Old '''Small Seed Pack '''button costing 50 gems.]]

Revision as of 09:08, 22 October 2017

Growtopia Store
Purchase the Small Seed Pack for 100 in the Growtopia Store.
"You'll get 5 randomly chosen seeds. Who knows what you'll get?!"
Every purchase will give 1 item.

The Small Seed Pack is a pack which gives five random low-rarity seeds, ranging from rarity 2 to rarity 21. There are

The Small Seed Pack gives you five random low-rarity seeds; the rarest being rarity 21 (like Swiss Cheese Block) and the lowest being rarity 2 (like Glass Pane). This pack costs 100 Gems. There are 138 different types of seeds.

Seeds

Seed Rarity
Template:SeedSpriteCave Column Seed 2
Template:SeedSprite Door Seed 2
Template:SeedSprite Glass Pane Seed 2
Template:SeedSprite Grass Seed 2
Template:SeedSprite Lava Rock Seed 2
Template:SeedSprite Martian Tree Seed 2
Template:SeedSprite Sign Seed 2
Template:SeedSprite Wood Block Seed 2
Template:SeedSprite Amber Glass Seed 3
Template:SeedSprite Bricks Seed 3
Template:SeedSprite Crappy Sign Seed 3
Template:SeedSprite Daisy Seed 3
Template:SeedSprite Happy Joy Plaque Seed 3
Template:SeedSprite Mushroom Seed 3
Template:SeedSprite Rock Background Seed 3
Template:SeedSprite Rose Seed 3
Template:SeedSprite Super Crate Box Seed 3
Template:SeedSprite Terracotta Pot Seed 3
Template:SeedSprite Torch Seed 3
Template:SeedSprite Wheat Seed 3
Template:SeedSprite Black Block Seed 4
Template:SeedSprite Brown Block Seed 4
Template:SeedSprite Cliffside Seed 4
Template:SeedSprite Grey Block Seed 4
Template:SeedSprite Mini Blocks Seed 4
Template:SeedSprite Mud Glob Seed 4
Template:SeedSprite Pointy Sign Seed 4
Template:SeedSprite Red Block Seed 4
Template:SeedSprite Wooden Background Seed 4
Template:SeedSprite Wooden Platform Seed 4
Template:SeedSprite Aqua Block Seed 5
Template:SeedSprite Danger Sign Seed 5
Template:SeedSprite Evil Bricks Seed 5
Template:SeedSprite Green Block Seed 5
Template:SeedSprite Rock Platform Seed 5
Template:SeedSprite Stone Wall Seed 5
Template:SeedSprite Poppy Seed 6
Template:SeedSprite White Block Seed 6
Template:SeedSprite Window Seed 6
Template:SeedSprite Wooden Table Seed 6
Template:SeedSprite Yellow Block Seed 6
Template:SeedSprite Barn Block Seed 7
Template:SeedSprite Brick Background Seed 7
Template:SeedSprite Cave Platform Seed 7
Template:SeedSprite Flowery Wallpaper Seed 7
Template:SeedSprite Glass Block Seed 7
Template:SeedSprite Grimstone Seed 7
Template:SeedSprite Red Bricks Seed 7
Template:SeedSprite Toilet Seed 7
Template:SeedSprite Death Spikes Seed 8
Template:SeedSprite Dungeon Door Seed 8
Template:SeedSprite Pencil Seed 8
Template:SeedSprite Red Wood Wall Seed 8
Template:SeedSprite Barn Door Seed 9
Template:SeedSprite Bush Seed 9
Template:SeedSprite Devil Horns Seed 9
Template:SeedSprite Exclamation Sign Seed 9
Template:SeedSprite Orange Block Seed 9
Template:SeedSprite Sheet Music: Blank Seed 9
Template:SeedSprite Stalactite Seed 9
Template:SeedSprite Stalagmite Seed 9
Template:SeedSprite Texas Limestone Seed 9
Template:SeedSprite House Entrance Seed 10
Template:SeedSprite Painting: Dink Duck Seed 10
Template:SeedSprite Painting: Yerfdog Seed 10
Template:SeedSprite Stripey Wallpaper Seed 10
Template:SeedSprite Wooden Window Seed 10
Template:SeedSprite Barrel Seed 11
Template:SeedSprite Checker Wallpaper Seed 11
Template:SeedSprite Dark Brown Block Seed 11
Template:SeedSprite Dark Grey Block Seed 11
Template:SeedSprite Dark Red Block Seed 11
Template:SeedSprite Red Glass Block Seed 11
Template:SeedSprite Sidewalk Seed 11
Template:SeedSprite Tenement Building Seed 11
Template:SeedSprite Tomato Seed 11
Template:SeedSprite Window Curtains Seed 11
Template:SeedSprite Wooden Chair Seed 11
Template:SeedSprite Blueberry Seed 12
Template:SeedSprite Dark Aqua Block Seed 12
Template:SeedSprite Dark Green Block Seed 12
Template:SeedSprite Staircase Seed 12
Template:SeedSprite Water Bucket Seed 12
Template:SeedSprite Western Building Seed 12
Template:SeedSprite Bathtub Seed 13
Template:SeedSprite Big Old Down Arrow Seed 13
Template:SeedSprite Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed 13
Template:SeedSprite Dark Yellow Block Seed 13
Template:SeedSprite Sheet Music: Drums Seed 13
Template:SeedSprite Tiger Block Seed 13
Template:SeedSprite Twisted Spikes Seed 13
Template:SeedSprite Bed Seed 14
Template:SeedSprite Biohazard Sign Seed 14
Template:SeedSprite Bubble Wrap Seed 14
Template:SeedSprite Dresser Seed 14
Template:SeedSprite Saloon Doors Seed 14
Template:SeedSprite Sheet Music: Piano Note Seed 14
Template:SeedSprite Viney Block Seed 14
Template:SeedSprite Viney Wallpaper Seed 14
Template:SeedSprite Western Banner Seed 14
Template:SeedSprite Air Duct Seed 15
Template:SeedSprite Blue Block Seed 15
Template:SeedSprite Lattice Background Seed 15
Template:SeedSprite Olde Timey Radio Seed 15
Template:SeedSprite Orange Seed 15
Template:SeedSprite Polka Dot Block Seed 15
Template:SeedSprite Secret Passage Seed 15
Template:SeedSprite Sheet Music: Flat Piano Seed 15
Template:SeedSprite Sheet Music: Sax Note Seed 15
Template:SeedSprite Street Sign Seed 15
Template:SeedSprite Tangram Seed 15
Template:SeedSprite Dark Orange Block Seed 16
Template:SeedSprite Gargoyle Seed 16
Template:SeedSprite Portcullis Seed 16
Template:SeedSprite Sheet Music: Flat Sax Seed 16
Template:SeedSprite Ancient Stone Gate Seed 17
Template:SeedSprite Arrow Placard Seed 17
Template:SeedSprite Cactus Seed 17
Template:SeedSprite Picket Fence Seed 17
Template:SeedSprite Screen Door Seed 17
Template:SeedSprite Blue Star Wallpaper Seed 18
Template:SeedSprite Cuzco Wall Mount Seed 18
Template:SeedSprite Das Red Balloon Seed 18
Template:SeedSprite Foliage Seed 18
Template:SeedSprite Plumbing Seed 18
Template:SeedSprite Salt Block Seed 18
Template:SeedSprite Sandstone Seed 18
Template:SeedSprite Apple Seed 19
Template:SeedSprite For Sale Sign Seed 19
Template:SeedSprite Purple Block Seed 19
Template:SeedSprite Outie Block Seed 20
Template:SeedSprite Rustic Fence Seed 20
Template:SeedSprite School Desk Seed 20
Template:SeedSprite Air Vent Seed 21
Template:SeedSprite Ancient Block Seed 21
Template:SeedSprite Gem Sign Seed 21
Template:SeedSprite Seaweed Seed 21
Template:SeedSprite Swiss Cheese Block Seed 21

Trivia

Gallery

Old Small Seed Pack button costing 50 gems.