Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Emerald Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Staff}}
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Staff}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wizard's Staff|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Emerald Block|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wizard's Staff|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Emerald Block|20|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Headdress}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Emerald Block|1|Turkey Feather|1|Pineapple Coronet|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|King Cobra Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|King Cobra Chair}}

Revision as of 12:04, 29 August 2021

Wow, you get 5 emeralds for the price of 1!
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 15 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 12 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#FFFFFF
#00FF00
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 4w 0d 12h 33m 45s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 34
Paint Preview

id:Emerald Block

The Emerald Block is a splicable solid foreground block.

Function

When placed, the Emerald Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emerald Staff 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wizard's Staff (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emerald Block (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Indonesian Headdress 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emerald Block (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Turkey Feather (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Coronet (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png King Cobra Chair 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Potato Couch (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lazy Cobra (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emerald Block (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celestial Dust 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Amethyst Block
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystal Block
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emerald Block
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Opal Block
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ruby Block
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sapphire Block
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Topaz Block
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Diamond