Easter Week: Difference between revisions
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:EasterWeekIcon.png|left]] | [[File:EasterWeekIcon.png|left]] | ||
| Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
Easter week occurs the week of Easter. During this event, users are able to obtain [[Magic Egg]] which the mysterious Easter bunny left in worlds. | |||
== 2013 | ==2013== | ||
The main Easter event was all about collecting [[Magic Egg]]s and using them to splice special Spring Time items. These items included: | The main Easter event was all about collecting [[Magic Egg]]s and using them to splice special Spring Time items. These items included: | ||
| Line 76: | Line 74: | ||
|{{RecipeSplice|Purple Block|Magic Egg}} | |{{RecipeSplice|Purple Block|Magic Egg}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== 2014 | == 2014 == | ||
An [[Easter Basket]] holiday package was added to the shop for 5,000 gems. Magic Eggs still spawn in worlds as they did in 2013. | An [[Easter Basket]] holiday package was added to the shop for 5,000 gems. Magic Eggs still spawn in worlds as they did in 2013. | ||
| Line 117: | Line 115: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== 2015 | == 2015 == | ||
Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present. | Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present. | ||
New items were also implemented into the game. These items are: | New items were also implemented into the game. These items are: | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Items | |||
! scope="col"|Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Baby Bunny}} | |||
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|10|Easter Egg - Rainbow|10|Easter Egg - Checkered|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow Basket}} | |||
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Flower Grass}} | |||
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Bunny}} | |||
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egghead}} | |||
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Striped|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egg-Hunting Basket}} | |||
|Break the Bunny Egg at 80%-89% | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}} | |||
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1}} | |||
|} | |||
A new villain called Bunny Barko was also introduced. He is only present for the week. You can get the following items by defeating Bunny Barko. | A new villain called Bunny Barko was also introduced. He is only present for the week. You can get the following items by defeating Bunny Barko. | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Items | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Bunny Mask}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Egg Shield}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Villain Portrait - Bunny Barko}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Bunny}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Shirt - Pink}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Muscle Shirt - Pink}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Tights - Pink}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Tights - Pink}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Boots - Pink}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superhero Mask - Pink}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crimefighter Mask - Pink}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Pink}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superheroine Top - Pink}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Eye Mask - Pink}} | |||
|} | |||
A new item called the [[Egg-Hunting Basket]] was introduced. Every half an hour, the basket would turn into a [[Full Egg-Hunting Basket]]. It would drop one of the following items: | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Items | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Striped}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Polka Dots}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Jagged}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Checkered}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Wavey}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Rainbow}} | |||
|} | |||
== 2016 == | == 2016 == | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table article-table-selected" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Items | |||
! scope="col"|Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish}} | |||
|Using a [[Catch-of-the-Day Bait]] during Easter Week. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bumblebee}} | |||
|{{RecipeStore|Riding Bumblebee|150,000|G|Bumblebees are very large. Probably not so large that you can ride them, but this is a video game! Riding on this bee gives you the ability to double-jump. Only available for purchase during Easter Week!}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Crown}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Golden Halo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Bouquet}} | |||
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Spring}} | |||
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brainflower}} | |||
|Placing 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the [[Daily Challenges|Bunny Battle! Daily Challenge]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Easter Week]] | |||
Revision as of 05:28, 13 April 2017

Easter week occurs the week of Easter. During this event, users are able to obtain Magic Egg which the mysterious Easter bunny left in worlds.
2013
The main Easter event was all about collecting Magic Eggs and using them to splice special Spring Time items. These items included:
2014
An Easter Basket holiday package was added to the shop for 5,000 gems. Magic Eggs still spawn in worlds as they did in 2013.
The following items were also added:
| Items | Recipe | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Pink Flower Block |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Orange Flower Block |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Yellow Flower Block |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Green Flower Block |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Aqua Flower Block |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Blue Flower Block |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Purple Flower Block |
| ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Bonnet | Break the Bunny Egg at 40% | ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bubble Wings | Break the Bunny Egg at 90% | ||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Bunny | Break the Bunny Egg at 100% |
2015
Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present.
New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:
| Items | Recipe | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Pink Wallpaper |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Yellow Wallpaper |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Green Wallpaper |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Orange Wallpaper |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Aqua Wallpaper |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Blue Wallpaper |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Purple Wallpaper |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Baby Bunny |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Marshmallow Basket |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Happy Flower Grass |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Bunny |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egghead |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg-Hunting Basket | Break the Bunny Egg at 80%-89% | ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Block |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Chocolate Block |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cursed Jet Engine |
|
A new villain called Bunny Barko was also introduced. He is only present for the week. You can get the following items by defeating Bunny Barko.
| Items |
|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Bunny Mask |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superpower - Egg Shield |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Villain Portrait - Bunny Barko |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Bunny |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Shirt - Pink |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Muscle Shirt - Pink |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Tights - Pink |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroic Tights - Pink |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroic Boots - Pink |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superhero Mask - Pink |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimefighter Mask - Pink |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Pink |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superheroine Top - Pink |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Eye Mask - Pink |
A new item called the Egg-Hunting Basket was introduced. Every half an hour, the basket would turn into a Full Egg-Hunting Basket. It would drop one of the following items:
| Items |
|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow |
2016
| Items | Recipe | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Totally Legit Bunnyfish | Using a Catch-of-the-Day Bait during Easter Week. | ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Bumblebee |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring Crown |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring Bouquet |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Spring |
| ||||||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brainflower | Placing 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the Bunny Battle! Daily Challenge. |