Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Easter Week: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:EasterWeekIcon.png|left]]
[[File:EasterWeekIcon.png|left]]
#  
#




Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
|
|
{{ItemLink|Bunny Ears}}
{{ItemLink|Magic Egg}}
|Magic Eggs randomly spawn in worlds like [[Comet Dust]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Ears}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
Line 106: Line 109:
| {{ItemLink|Easter Bonnet}}
| {{ItemLink|Easter Bonnet}}
|Break the Bunny Egg at 40%
|Break the Bunny Egg at 40%
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Bubble Wings}}
| {{ItemLink|Bubble Wings}}
|Break the Bunny Egg at 90%
|Break the Bunny Egg at 90%
Line 157: Line 160:
* {{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Spring}}
* {{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Spring}}
* {{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish}}
* {{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish}}
|}
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
|}

Revision as of 08:13, 26 March 2017





Easter week occurs the week of Easter. During this event, users are able to obtain Magic Egg which the mysterious Easter bunny left in worlds.


2013:

The main Easter event was all about collecting Magic Eggs and using them to splice special Spring Time items. These items included:

Items Recipe

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg

Magic Eggs randomly spawn in worlds like Comet Dust.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Ears
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Mask
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Tail
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wicker Basket
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Suit
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hippie Sandals
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rotten Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cuddly Bunny
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Psychotic Bunny
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Pink Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Orange Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Yellow Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Green Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Aqua Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Blue Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Purple Block

2014:

An Easter Basket holiday package was added to the shop for 5,000 gems. Magic Eggs still spawn in worlds as they did in 2013.

The following items were also added:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Pink Flower Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Orange Flower Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Yellow Flower Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Green Flower Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Aqua Flower Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Blue Flower Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Purple Flower Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Bonnet Break the Bunny Egg at 40%
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bubble Wings Break the Bunny Egg at 90%
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Bunny Break the Bunny Egg at 100%

2015:

Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present.

New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:

A new villain called Bunny Barko was also introduced. He is only present for the week. You can get the following items by defeating Bunny Barko.

2016

|}