Easter Week: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|{{RecipeSplice|Lattice Background|Magic Egg}} | |{{RecipeSplice|Lattice Background|Magic Egg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ItemLink|Pastel Suit}} | ||
|{{RecipeSplice|Painting: Dink Duck|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Pants}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Daisy|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Hippie Sandals}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Rotten Egg}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Cuddly Bunny}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Fishbowl|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Fishbowl|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Red Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Orange Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Green Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Green Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Blue Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Purple Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
== 2014: == | == 2014: == | ||
Revision as of 12:47, 19 March 2017

Easter week occurs the week of Easter. During this event, users are able to obtain Magic Egg which the mysterious Easter bunny left in worlds.
2013:
The main Easter event was all about collecting Magic Eggs and using them to splice special Spring Time items. These items included: