Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Events: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Information
Information.
Line 5: Line 5:
! Month
! Month
! Event
! Event
|-
|January
|[[Anniversary Week]]
|-
|February
|[[Valentine's Week]]
|-
|March
|[[St. Patrick's Week]]
|-
|April
|[[Easter Week]]
|-
|May
|[[Cinco De Mayo Week]]
|-
|May/June
|[[Super Pineapple Party]]
|-
|June/July
|[[SummerFest]]
|-
|August
|[[Player Appreciation Week]]
|-
|September
|[[Harvest Festival]]
|-
|October
|[[Halloween]]
|-
|November
|
|-
|December
|[[WinterFest]]
|}
|}


Line 49: Line 13:
! Frequency
! Frequency
|-
|-
|[[The Carnival]]
|
|3 days
|
|Once a month
|
|-
|-
|[[Night Of The Comet]]
|
|24 hours
|
|Once a month
|
|-
|-
|[[Locke The Traveling Salesman]]
|
|24 hours per visit
|
|Twice a month
|
|-
|-
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/The_Grand_Tournament The Grand Tournament]
|
|5 days
|
|Once a month
|
|-
|-
|[[Performing Surgery|Surgery Day]]
|
|24 hours
|
|Once a month
|
|-
|-
|[[All Howl's Eve]]
|
|24 hours
|
|Once a month
|
|}
|}


Line 79: Line 43:
! Duration
! Duration
|-
|-
|[[Daily Challenges]]
|
|2 hours
|2 hours
|}
|}
Line 88: Line 52:
! Description
! Description
|-
|-
|Beautiful [[Crystal Block|Crystal]]
|
|You have 30 seconds to find and grab the [[Crystal Block|Crystal]] Block Seed.
|
|-
|-
|[[Mystery Block|Magical Seeds]]
|[[Mystery Block|Magical Seeds]]
|You have 30 seconds to find and grab the 4 [[Mystery Block]] Seeds.
|
|-
|-
|Chemical Spill
|Chemical Spill
|[[Toxic Waste]] spawns everywhere.
|
|-
|-
|Deathmatch!
|Deathmatch!
|Killing people gives you some (1 to 3) of their gems for a short while.
|
|-
|-
|Jackpot!
|Jackpot!
|[[Gems]] are spawned throughout the world.
|
|-
|-
|Spoiler Alert
|Spoiler Alert
|You have 30 seconds to find the 10 pieces of the [[Secret Of Growtopia]] around the world.
|
|-
|-
|[[Desert Blast]]
|[[Desert Blast]]
|You have 30 seconds to find and grab [[Desert Blast]].
|
|-
|-
|[[Dr. Destructo]] Event
|[[Dr. Destructo]] Event
Line 131: Line 95:
|-
|-
|Lock-Bot Malfunction
|Lock-Bot Malfunction
|[[Lock-Bot]] has come to your world by accident!
|
|-
|-
|That's Puzzling...
|That's Puzzling...
|You have 20 seconds to find the 20 [[Jigsaw Wallpaper]]s hidden in this world!
|
|-
|-
|Crime in Progress!
|Crime in Progress!
|A random villain spawns in your world.
|
|-
|-
|Anniversary Party
|Anniversary Party
|You have 30 seconds to collect the 4 Party items spawned in your world! It only occurs during [[Anniversary Week]], or by using a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|
|-
|-
|Share The Love!
|Share The Love!
|You can spawn a few [[gems]] every time you type /love, lasts a few minutes. It only occurs during [[Valentine's Week]].
|
|-
|-
|Rapid Leprechaun Attack!
|Rapid Leprechaun Attack!
|Sudden death for every Growtopian in the world containing the event. Leprechaun will run away and you will have to find it. The prizes will be Pot O' Gold! It only occurs during [[St. Patrick's Week]].
|
|-
|-
|Luck of the Growish
|Luck of the Growish
|[[Green Beer]] and [[Lucky Clover]] spawn everywhere. Usually 5 each. It only occurs during [[St. Patrick's Week]].
|
|-
|-
|Egg Hunt
|Egg Hunt
|Go find them eggs! 20 Magic Eggs will spawn in the world. It only occurs during [[Easter Week]].
|
|-
|-
|[[Ultra Pinata|Pinata]] Bash Event
|[[Ultra Pinata|Pinata]] Bash Event
|You have 30 seconds to find and smash the Ultra Pinata in order to grab its goodies. It only occurs during [[Cinco De Mayo Week]] or by using a [[Pinata Whistle]].
|
|-
|-
|Summertime Surprise
|Summertime Surprise
|A [[Summer Surprise]] has spawned! It occurs randomly during [[SummerFest]]. It also has a small chance of spawning by using [[Fireworks]] during the said event.
|
|-
|-
|Songpyeon Event
|Songpyeon Event
|3 [[Songpyeon]] spawn in your world, you have 30 seconds to collect them. It only occurs during [[Harvest Festival]].
|
|-
|-
|Mooncake Madness
|Mooncake Madness
|You have 30 seconds to find all the 40 Mooncakes scattered around the world! It only occurs during [[Harvest Festival]].
|
|-
|-
|Let it Snow!
|Let it Snow!
|You have to collect 30 [[Snowball|snowballs]] before they melt! It only occurs during [[WinterFest]].
|
|-
|-
|Spirit of Giving!
|Spirit of Giving!
|[[Winter Gift]]s are spawned everywhere in a world. It only occurs during [[WinterFest]].
|
|-
|-
|Present Goblin Disguise
|Present Goblin Disguise
|You will spawn toys for 30 seconds which you cannot pick up. Occurs during [[WinterFest]] only.
|
|}
|}
==Other Events==
==Other Events==


@Aimster holds a racing event at KYDERBY each year. A rare item, the [[Mint Julep]], was created and given out as a prize. In 2015, Aimster held a contest in the forum for 9 other worlds to be included in the race. The official world leading to these racetracks is called KYDERBYDAY. The 9 other raceworlds are called ICEHORSERACES, HEAVENS, SPOOKYDERBY, WIPETOPIA, WATERPRINCESS, MARSVILLAIN, HORSE, GIRAFFEDERBY, and DERBY.
Screw this.
 
STYX used to hold a fire festival, which is a reference to the Philippines fire festival. It was held in the world FIRE, which he sold because he was no longer a moderator. Because he sold this world, the fire festival was discontinued.


There is always a possibility another [[moderator]] might request an event.
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Special events]]
[[Category:Special events]]

Revision as of 10:10, 11 March 2017

St. Patrick's better be good this year. BTW, what's wrong with the DNS of Growtopia? 50% of western countries can't log in and play.

Annual Events

Month Event

Monthly Events

Event Duration Frequency

Daily Events

Event Duration
2 hours

Special Events

Event Description
Magical Seeds
Chemical Spill
Deathmatch!
Jackpot!
Spoiler Alert
Desert Blast
Dr. Destructo Event You need to defeat Dr. Destructo by punching him, before he escapes.
Wild Unicorn Hunt You have 30 seconds to find an Awkward Friendly Unicorn before it escapes!
Well, Well, Well You have 30 seconds to find the 3 Well blocks hidden around the world!
Lost Gold You have 30 seconds to find the Gold Choker hidden in the world!
Howling At The Moon You have 30 seconds to find 3 Wolf Whistles hidden in the world!
What's that? You have 10 seconds to find and grab the Doohickey.
Wild Fire A fire has spawned in your world!
Lock-Bot Malfunction
That's Puzzling...
Crime in Progress!
Anniversary Party
Share The Love!
Rapid Leprechaun Attack!
Luck of the Growish
Egg Hunt
Pinata Bash Event
Summertime Surprise
Songpyeon Event
Mooncake Madness
Let it Snow!
Spirit of Giving!
Present Goblin Disguise

Other Events

Screw this.