Password Door: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Haunted Door}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Haunted Door}} | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Haunted Door}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phone Booth}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Haunted Door|Amber Glass|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 13:02, 22 July 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Password Door (Rarity: 77)
These doors only open if you know the magic word... which you do, because you set it.
PropertiesThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Door - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #99CDD9 #5DA7B7 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 5d 7h 27m 23s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 20 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Jail Door Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Steel Block Seed |
The Password Door is a non-solid door foreground block which was added alongside Lokster Hair and G-Virus in version 1.20.2 on May 11, 2013.
Function
As a door, the Password Door can be entered (via punching) by a player, moving them instantly to another tile. A block with an ID must first be placed on the tile for this to work.
A Password Door, however, is different from normal doors in the sense that it requires a password which can be set by any player with access to the block. If any player inserts the correct password, they will be redirected to the set location. If an incorrect password is entered, though, the player will not pass through.
Possibilities
Trivia
- If a swear word is used in the password, the password will change into WALT, possibly making a reference to the world DISNEYLAND.
Gallery
-
The textures of Password Door