Winterfest Calendar - 2025: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item||Earth}} | {{Item||Earth}} | ||
{{RequireWinterFest|{{RecipeStore|Winterfest Calendar - 2025|85,000|G|A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for | {{RequireWinterFest|{{RecipeStore|Winterfest Calendar - 2025|85,000|G|A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2025, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Buying this item will give you access to exclusive Winterfest Club benefits as they become available in store.}}|2025}} | ||
The '''Winterfest Calendar - 2025''' is an unsplicable non-solid [[provider]] block which was added as part of the [[Pre-WinterFest 2025 (update)|Pre-WinterFest 2025]] update on December 1, 2025. It can be bought from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 85,000 [[Gems]] from December 1 until all 100% of WinterFest Calendar - 2025 has been bought. | The '''Winterfest Calendar - 2025''' is an unsplicable non-solid [[provider]] block which was added as part of the [[Pre-WinterFest 2025 (update)|Pre-WinterFest 2025]] update on December 1, 2025. It can be bought from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 85,000 [[Gems]] from December 1 until all 100% of WinterFest Calendar - 2025 has been bought. | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Rare''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Rare''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Crystal Block Seed}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Doohickey}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Ezio's Armguards}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Stone Egg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Ezio's Boots}} | | {{ItemLink|Ezio's Boots}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Frozen Fountain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Olive}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Obelisk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Luxurious Wall Clock}} | | {{ItemLink|Luxurious Wall Clock}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Five Golden Rings}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Partridge in a Pear Tree}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Futuristic Sunglasses}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Gavle Goat}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Snowy Tree Block}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Droid Pet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | ||
| Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Rare''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Rare''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Antimatter Dust}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Christmas Pudding Block}} | | {{ItemLink|Christmas Pudding Block}} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Conveyor Block}} | | {{ItemLink|Conveyor Block}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Gingerbread Sign}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Two Turtle Doves}} | | {{ItemLink|Two Turtle Doves}} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Pigeon}} | | {{ItemLink|Pigeon}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Gingerbread Sign}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|SurgWorld Blast}} | | {{ItemLink|SurgWorld Blast}} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 186: | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Rare''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Rare''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Obelisk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Snowtopian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Star Tool Droid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Water Egg}} | | {{ItemLink|Water Egg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Ezio's Hood}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Snowfrost's Suit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Prehistoric Dragon Claw}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | ||
| Line 198: | Line 204: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Christmas Pudding Block}} | | {{ItemLink|Christmas Pudding Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Five Golden Rings}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Four Calling Birds}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Winter Gift}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Midnight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Conveyor Block}} | | {{ItemLink|Conveyor Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Robot Legs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Snowball}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Axolotl Slippers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | ||
| Line 308: | Line 316: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Radical Rider}} | | {{ItemLink|Radical Rider}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Riding Hot Chocolate}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Candy Cane Cruiser}} | | {{ItemLink|Candy Cane Cruiser}} | ||
| Line 317: | Line 327: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Winter Light Launcher}} | | {{ItemLink|Winter Light Launcher}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}} | | {{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Growboard}} | | {{ItemLink|Growboard}} | ||
Revision as of 07:45, 1 December 2025
Winterfest Calendar - 2025
A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2025, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Make sure to check back each day to get a new gift! ...or just wait and open them all in one go! Either way, it's a blast! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Winterfest Calendar will not return to your backpack if broken!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | Provider - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 42 Hits 32 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FF249C #00A2FF |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| During WinterFest 2025 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Winterfest Calendar - 2025 is an unsplicable non-solid provider block which was added as part of the Pre-WinterFest 2025 update on December 1, 2025. It can be bought from the Growtopia Store for 85,000 Gems from December 1 until all 100% of WinterFest Calendar - 2025 has been bought.
Function
As a provider, the Winterfest Calendar - 2025 can be harvested for random gifts. A new gift is made available at 00:00 Growtopia time for the first 25 days of December 2025. When a reward is missed, it can still be collected later. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate, and all 25 can be collected at any time.
Rewards
| Day 2, 6, 10, 14, 19 & 23 |
|---|
| Epic |
| Kerjigger |
| Zodiac Wings |
| Rare |
| Antimatter Dust |
| Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones |
| Christmas Pudding Block |
| Gem Hair |
| Caduceaxe |
| Nutcracker Pants |
| Ezio's Beard |
| Void Egg |
| Snowtopian |
| Obelisk |
| Uncommon |
| Anubis Boots |
| Puffy Blue Jacket |
| Conveyor Block |
| Gingerbread Sign |
| Two Turtle Doves |
| Glowing Nose |
| Common |
| Lumberjack Coat - Navy |
| Snowy Fence |
| Chocolate Block (x5) |
| Winter Gift (x5) |
| Day 4, 8, 12, 17 & 21 |
|---|
| Epic |
| Anime Bowtail |
| Sungate |
| Lightning Horns |
| Rare |
| Obelisk |
| Snowtopian |
| Star Tool Droid |
| Water Egg |
| Ezio's Hood |
| Snowfrost's Suit |
| Prehistoric Dragon Claw |
| Uncommon |
| Christmas Pudding Block |
| Five Golden Rings |
| Four Calling Birds |
| Winter Gift ×5 |
| Lumberjack Coat - Midnight |
| Conveyor Block |
| Robot Legs |
| Snowball ×10 |
| Axolotl Slippers |
| Common |
| S'mores Block (x2) |
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Used Winterfest Calendar - 2025 | 1 can replace • Winterfest Calendar - 2025 after being used up for 25 days. |