Update:Black Friday/2025: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Ultraviolet Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Ultraviolet Wings}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Black Friday Black Box|1}}<br>{{Arrow}}Only available for a limited amount of time! | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Black Friday Black Box|1}}<br>{{Arrow}}Only available for a limited amount of time! | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Crystal Ball Head}} | |||
|rowspan=5|{{TableRecipeConsume|Black Friday Black Box|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Lavish Shades}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Lavish Shades}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Swimming Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Swimming Cap}} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Ultraviolet Sword Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Ultraviolet Sword Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Black Friday Black Box|1|5}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Black Friday Black Box|1|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Sequin Fedora}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Sequin Fedora}} | ||
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Sequin Jacket}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Sequin Jacket}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 12:57, 27 November 2025
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Black friday.png
November 27th: Black Friday Gear up for the biggest deal-icious shopping frenzy of the year because Black Friday weekend is here and it's darker and bolder than ever! Get ready to dive headfirst into a storm of steals with jaw-dropping deals on Gem Packs bundled with Black Friday Black Boxes as bonuses! These boxes are jam-packed with sleek, black-themed goodies that will have you looking stylish while roaming around Growtopia! But don't get too comfy, because our Exclusive Hourly Store Specials are swooping in to keep you on your toes! Enjoy up to 90% off select store items every single hour, plus grab those shiny Cashback Coupons while they last! Blink and you'll miss a deal or two or three! And for the grand finale? Keep your eyes glued to the store for the ultra-rare Black Friday Black Box and the even rarer Black Friday Black Box Xtreme - available only for a short time and in very limited quantities! Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary for all the latest bang on news here! |