Update:Black Friday/2025: Difference between revisions
More actions
m HashJona moved page Black Friday/2025 to Update:Black Friday/2025 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
===Items=== | ===Items=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Lavish Shades}} | |||
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeConsume|Black Friday Black Box|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Swimming Cap}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Metal Band Shirt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Crystal Ball Head}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Crystal Ball Head}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=8|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blackfire Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Blackfire Crown}} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Black Digital Rain}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Black Digital Rain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Sequin Fedora}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Sequin Fedora}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Sequin Jacket}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Sequin Jacket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Ultraviolet Sword Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Ultraviolet Sword Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bleached Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Bleached Hair}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 09:40, 27 November 2025
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Black friday.png
November 27th: Black Friday Gear up for the biggest deal-icious shopping frenzy of the year because Black Friday weekend is here and it's darker and bolder than ever! Get ready to dive headfirst into a storm of steals with jaw-dropping deals on Gem Packs bundled with Black Friday Black Boxes as bonuses! These boxes are jam-packed with sleek, black-themed goodies that will have you looking stylish while roaming around Growtopia! But don't get too comfy, because our Exclusive Hourly Store Specials are swooping in to keep you on your toes! Enjoy up to 90% off select store items every single hour, plus grab those shiny Cashback Coupons while they last! Blink and you'll miss a deal or two or three! And for the grand finale? Keep your eyes glued to the store for the ultra-rare Black Friday Black Box and the even rarer Black Friday Black Box Xtreme - available only for a short time and in very limited quantities! Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary for all the latest bang on news here! |