Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Black Friday/2025: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
===Items===
===Items===
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Lavish Shades}}
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeConsume|Black Friday Black Box|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Swimming Cap}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Metal Band Shirt}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Crystal Ball Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Black Crystal Ball Head}}
|rowspan=11|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|rowspan=8|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blackfire Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Blackfire Crown}}
Line 20: Line 27:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Black Digital Rain}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Black Digital Rain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Lavish Shades}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Sequin Fedora}}
|{{ItemLink|Black Sequin Fedora}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Sequin Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Black Sequin Jacket}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Swimming Cap}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Ultraviolet Sword Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Black Ultraviolet Sword Block}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bleached Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Bleached Hair}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Metal Band Shirt}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}

Revision as of 09:40, 27 November 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette
File:Black friday.png

November 27th: Black Friday

Gear up for the biggest deal-icious shopping frenzy of the year because Black Friday weekend is here and it's darker and bolder than ever! Get ready to dive headfirst into a storm of steals with jaw-dropping deals on Gem Packs bundled with Black Friday Black Boxes as bonuses! These boxes are jam-packed with sleek, black-themed goodies that will have you looking stylish while roaming around Growtopia!

But don't get too comfy, because our Exclusive Hourly Store Specials are swooping in to keep you on your toes! Enjoy up to 90% off select store items every single hour, plus grab those shiny Cashback Coupons while they last! Blink and you'll miss a deal or two or three!

And for the grand finale? Keep your eyes glued to the store for the ultra-rare Black Friday Black Box and the even rarer Black Friday Black Box Xtreme - available only for a short time and in very limited quantities!

Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary for all the latest bang on news here!

Black Friday

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Lavish Shades 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Friday Black Box (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Swimming Cap
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Metal Band Shirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Crystal Ball Head This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blackfire Crown
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Ultraviolet Wings
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Black Digital Rain
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Sequin Fedora
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Sequin Jacket
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Ultraviolet Sword Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bleached Hair