Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Wonder Week/2025: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Created page with "{{Gazette|October 6th: Wonder Week Day 1: NewWool's Whip of Knit! Are you ready to wonder what's in store? It's Wonder Week and we've got a week full of wonder-ful new items dropping every single day! Today's drop is NewWool's Whip of Knit! A whip woven with style and sting - it's stitched together for those who like to fight with flair! Snap it, crack it, and show everyone who's the real deal! Congrats NewWool on completing all the Epic Quests! That's not all! You ca..."
 
mNo edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Justice Scales}}
|rowspan=5|{{TableRecipeProvider|Wonder|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weakness Crystal}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pop Idol's Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Pop Idol's Pants}}
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeProvider|Wonder|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pop Idol's Crop Top}}
|{{ItemLink|Pop Idol's Crop Top}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heavy Artillery Armor}}
|{{ItemLink|Heavy Artillery Armor}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Justice Scales}}
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeProvider|Wonder|10}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weakness Crystal}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}

Revision as of 14:53, 6 October 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

October 6th: Wonder Week Day 1: NewWool's Whip of Knit!

Are you ready to wonder what's in store? It's Wonder Week and we've got a week full of wonder-ful new items dropping every single day!

Today's drop is NewWool's Whip of Knit! A whip woven with style and sting - it's stitched together for those who like to fight with flair! Snap it, crack it, and show everyone who's the real deal! Congrats NewWool on completing all the Epic Quests!

That's not all! You can also grab the Wonder Provider from the Store, place it in your world, and punch it every day for a surprise reward from its pool of wonders! And if you're feeling nostalgic, crack open a Chest of Wonders for a chance to score one of the past Wonder Week items!

Wondering what else is wonderful? Make sure to read MystikCorpse's Dev Diary here!

Wonder Week 2025 started on October 6, 2025.

Day 1 - 6th October

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png NewWool's Whip of Knit 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 200,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During October 6, 2025 only!
This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
→   During Wonder Week only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pop Idol's Pants 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wonder Provider (random chance)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pop Idol's Crop Top
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heavy Artillery Armor
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Justice Scales 10 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wonder Provider (random chance)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weakness Crystal