Update:Wonder Week/2025: Difference between revisions
More actions
Created page with "{{Gazette|October 6th: Wonder Week Day 1: NewWool's Whip of Knit! Are you ready to wonder what's in store? It's Wonder Week and we've got a week full of wonder-ful new items dropping every single day! Today's drop is NewWool's Whip of Knit! A whip woven with style and sting - it's stitched together for those who like to fight with flair! Snap it, crack it, and show everyone who's the real deal! Congrats NewWool on completing all the Epic Quests! That's not all! You ca..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |{{TableRecipeUnknown}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pop Idol's Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Pop Idol's Pants}} | ||
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeProvider|Wonder|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pop Idol's Crop Top}} | |{{ItemLink|Pop Idol's Crop Top}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heavy Artillery Armor}} | |{{ItemLink|Heavy Artillery Armor}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Justice Scales}} | |||
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeProvider|Wonder|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weakness Crystal}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 6 October 2025
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
|
October 6th: Wonder Week Day 1: NewWool's Whip of Knit! Are you ready to wonder what's in store? It's Wonder Week and we've got a week full of wonder-ful new items dropping every single day! Today's drop is NewWool's Whip of Knit! A whip woven with style and sting - it's stitched together for those who like to fight with flair! Snap it, crack it, and show everyone who's the real deal! Congrats NewWool on completing all the Epic Quests! That's not all! You can also grab the Wonder Provider from the Store, place it in your world, and punch it every day for a surprise reward from its pool of wonders! And if you're feeling nostalgic, crack open a Chest of Wonders for a chance to score one of the past Wonder Week items! Wondering what else is wonderful? Make sure to read MystikCorpse's Dev Diary here! |
Wonder Week 2025 started on October 6, 2025.